BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Teo Rybak
School:Claires Court Junior Boys School
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):865 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
126 (ECF Rapidplay), 89 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 4 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 807, current: 865, max: 865
2016-17: 9 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 820, end: 797, max: 797
Ranking(s): Under 11: 6, Under 18: 13
2015-16: 11 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 840, end: 820, max: 848
Ranking(s): Under 9: 2, Under 11: 3
2014-15: 15 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 486, end: 840, max: 840
Ranking(s): Under 9: 2, Under 11: 7, Under 18: 25, Improvers: +354
2013-14: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 444, end: 486, max: 486


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Farris1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Arkhipov, Sergei1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Arora, Ojas0-0-2Mar-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Babber, Arjun1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Baig , Haider-Ali1-0-0Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-2Dec-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jun-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Bardwell, Noah1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Batley, Ali3-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Batley, Reza0-0-2Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Beech, Alex0-1-0Sep-15DrawSAE - Polehampton
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Biazoto Cerveira, Oliver1-0-0Nov-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Billing, Henry1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Breen, Alex1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Carter, Jack0-1-0Dec-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Chandra, Vivaan1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Chapman, Maximus1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Chougule, Aashirya3-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Chowdhury, Mustafa0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Collin, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Dargan, Henry3-1-1Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Dargan, Tom2-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Drennan, Kiran1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Fisher, Joshua2-0-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Gallagher, Benjamin1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Ghatge, Ishita1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Gill, Yadveer1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Godfrey, George1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 11)
Golding, James1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Grayson, Harry0-0-1Mar-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Harris, Daniel1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Harris, Mia2-1-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Mar-15WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-17DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Henley, Mark1-0-0Nov-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jackson, Samuel1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jeffery, Sam1-0-0Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Johnson, Aaron1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kamath, Gaurav0-1-2Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Feb-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-2Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Karwa, Mannan1-1-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Jan-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Major)
Kenton, Duncan0-0-1Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kerr, Lachlan1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Khandelwal, Arjun0-2-0Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Sep-17DrawLangley Open (Under 11)
Kingham, James2-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 11)
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Kingsbury, Brandon1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Kirby, Andrew0-1-2Jun-16DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Kirk, Tom1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Kulkarni, Shubham2-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Love, James1-0-2Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Makhija, Akshat1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mali, Aditya1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
McKelliget, Max1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
McMillan, Oliver0-0-1Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mead, Sam1-0-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Miles, Euan1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Miles, Sean1-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Mittal, Yuvam1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mohan, Gia1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Mohan, Jai0-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Mohan, Shaan0-0-2Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Montgomery, Edward1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Moore, Alexander1-0-0Nov-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Moore, Oliver1-0-0Nov-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Munn, Henry1-0-0Nov-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mussell, Aaron2-1-0Mar-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Narenthiran, Abi1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Osho, Emmanuel1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Palmer, Callum4-0-1Mar-15WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Palmer, John1-0-0Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Palmer, Marcus5-1-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Oct-16DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Palmer, Samuel2-1-1Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Pandey, Shivansh1-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Pandith, Avani1-0-0Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Perera, Kenodh1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Peshkar, Dhruv1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Pham, Catherine1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Pleevey, Huw1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Popat, Nayan3-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Popat, Niam0-0-1Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Rao, Shree2-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 11)
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Ratcliffe, Lewis4-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Rizzo, Branson1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Ryder, John1-0-0Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Saffman, Rory1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Satish, Shaunak2-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Saxena, Anvesha1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Scott, Connor1-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sethi, Shaivya1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Shek, Daniel0-0-2Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Dec-17LossSAE - Wellington College
Singh, Aditya0-1-2Mar-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Mar-15DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Sinha, Reeti1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Soni, Achyuttam0-1-0Nov-15DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Sou, Michael1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Spanswick, Joshua3-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sreeram, Yashasvini1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-1-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Sep-17DrawLangley Open (Under 11)
Stewart, James1-0-1Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-2May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-15LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Stoyanov, Viktor0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Taphouse, George2-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Thomas, Tate1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Tschiesche, Samuel2-0-0Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Tyagi, Arnav1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Vallis, Luke0-0-3Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-17LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-4Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mar-15LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-17LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Varghese, Joel1-0-0Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Verma, Kavish1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Wheeler, Kyle2-0-1Mar-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Woolley, Kieran1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Yates, Joshua0-0-2Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Yates, Toby1-0-0Mar-15WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Yu, Daniel0-1-0Nov-15DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Zhang, Harvey1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Zhu, Hou Ning1-0-0Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament

Totals: 123 wins, 16 draws, 49 losses