BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Nayan Popat
School:Claires Court Junior Boys School
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):680 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2017-18: 1 tournament, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 643, current: 680, max: 680
2016-17: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 645, end: 633, max: 633
2015-16: 3 tournaments, 1 school team match, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 566, end: 645, max: 645
Ranking(s): Under 9: 9, Under 11: 16
2014-15: 10 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 393, end: 566, max: 566
Ranking(s): Under 9: 9
2013-14: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 393, end: 393, max: 393


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Aniq1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Anand, Shreyas0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Appleyard, Ben0-1-0Sep-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Arora, Ojas0-0-1Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Bee, William1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Biazoto Cerveira, Oliver0-0-1Oct-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Bratchyk, Antony1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Celik, San1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Chandra, Aadith1-0-0Sep-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Chandra, Vivaan1-0-1Oct-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Chapman, Maximus1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Cherukuru, Sahil0-0-1Sep-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Chopra, Advay1-0-1Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Feb-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Conner, Rory0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Dargan, Henry1-0-2Feb-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Dargan, Tom1-0-2Oct-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Fisher, Joshua1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Hadjiloucas, Alice0-1-0Apr-16DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Helm, Oscar1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Henley, Mark0-0-2Sep-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Heung, Isaac1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Hussain, Adil1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Jeffery, Sam2-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Jolliffe, Ciara0-0-2Oct-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-3Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kerr, Harrison1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Keylock, Finn1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Keylock, William1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kothari, Anaya1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Lancaster, Caleb1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Lopez-Guisado, Hugo2-0-0Oct-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Lopez-Guisado, Saul1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Love, James0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mali, Aditya2-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mason, William1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mead, Sam0-0-1Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Miles, Euan0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Miles, Sean1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Mittal, Yuvam1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Moore, Alexander0-0-1Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Munn, Henry0-0-2Sep-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mussell, Aaron0-0-1Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Palmer, Marcus0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Patil, Kavish1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Peach, Alex1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Pearce, Alex2-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Popat, Niam0-0-1Feb-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ramesha, Rishabh1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Ratcliffe, Lewis3-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Rollett, Sam1-0-1Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Rybak, Teo0-0-3May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Jun-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Saffman, Rory0-0-1Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Samra, Ishraj1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Satish, Shaunak0-0-1Feb-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Singh, Aditya0-0-2Dec-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dec-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Sou, Michael1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Spanswick, Joshua1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-0-2Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Steele, Matthew1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Stone, William1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Sullivan, Theo0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Suriarachchi, Moksha1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Tiwari, Arav1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Tschiesche, Samuel1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Vaish, Kshitij1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Verma, Kavish1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Wheeler, Kyle0-0-1Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Yates, Joshua0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Yu, Daniel0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Zhu, Hou Ning0-0-1Feb-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament

Totals: 51 wins, 4 draws, 41 losses