BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Viktor Stoyanov
School:The Forest
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1107 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
156 (ECF Rapidplay), 177 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2016-17: 9 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 1084, end: 1107, max: 1107
Ranking(s): Under 18: 3
2015-16: 12 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 896, end: 1084, max: 1084
Ranking(s): Under 18: 11, Improvers: +188
2014-15: 9 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 763, end: 896, max: 896
Ranking(s): Under 18: 22, Improvers: +186


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Helen1-1-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Arora, Ojas1-0-1Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Batley, Ali4-0-1Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Batley, Amin2-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Batley, Reza2-0-2Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Dec-14LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Beckinsale, James1-1-0Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Beech, Alex2-0-0Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Breen, Alex1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Carter, Jack1-0-1Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Clarke, James1-1-0Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Davidson, Laura1-1-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Dobrynin, Maxim1-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Floodgate, Solomon1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
George, Jason1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Goodman, Felipe1-0-1Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Goslin, Aidan1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Gurleyen, Aylin1-0-1Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Harris, Mia2-1-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Head, Louise1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Henley, Mark1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Isaksen, Peter0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Kamath, Gaurav1-1-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Kapoor, Gurveen1-1-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Karwa, Mannan2-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Khandelwal, Arjun1-1-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Khoo, Orton1-1-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Legge, Harry1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Mehta, Tanish1-0-0Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Miles, Sean1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Mohan, Dev2-1-1Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Mohan, Jai1-1-0Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Mohan, Shaan2-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Munn, Henry2-1-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Rosso, James1-0-0Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Runwal, Sakshi1-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Rybak, Teo2-1-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Satish, Shaunak1-1-0Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Scott, Connor4-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Singh, Aditya1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sou, Michael1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Stoyanov, Boris3-0-1Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Stoyanov, Viktor2-1-1Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Thornley, Oliver3-1-2May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Vallis, Luke0-0-4Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Vallis, Nicholas2-1-1Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Velraj, Akshay2-2-2Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Dec-14DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Weir, Jamie2-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Winsor, David2-1-2Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Yates, Joshua2-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Yu, Daniel1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 73 wins, 20 draws, 25 losses