BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Suyash Srikanta Prasad
School:West Drayton (school/club is outside Berkshire)
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):801 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2017-18: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 800, current: 801, max: 801
2016-17: 5 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 738, end: 800, max: 803


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Dargan, Henry0-1-0Oct-16DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Gangwani, Tavish1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Gatne, Tanvi0-1-0Nov-16DrawBerkshire squad training match
Godfrey, George3-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Harris, Mia2-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-2Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Khandelwal, Arjun0-1-2Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 11)
Oct-17DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kingham, James1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Love, James1-0-1Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Makkar, Rajat0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Patel, Sunay1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Popat, Nayan2-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Rao, Shree1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 11)
Rybak, Teo0-1-0Sep-17DrawLangley Open (Under 11)
Soloman, Chohan1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 11)
Spanswick, Joshua1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Stoyanov, Boris0-1-0Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Taphouse, George1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 11)
Tiwari, Arav1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Zhu, Hou Ning1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 18 wins, 5 draws, 6 losses