BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Sam Jeffery
School:Claires Court Junior Boys School
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):462 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2017-18: 1 tournament, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 472, current: 462, max: 462
2016-17: 1 tournament
2015-16: 1 tournament, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 429, end: 472, max: 472
2014-15: 7 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 335, end: 429, max: 442
Ranking(s): Under 9: 24
2013-14: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Baig , Haider-Ali1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-2Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jun-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Bardwell, Noah0-2-0Jul-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dec-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Burleigh, Harrison1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Burleigh, Thalia0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Chapman, Gaius1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Charles, Christopher1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Chind, Iyla1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Dargan, Henry0-0-1Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Fisher, Joshua0-0-1Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Floodgate, Solomon1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Galitzine-Scott, Freddie1-0-2Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Apr-15LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Godleman, Oliver1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Helm, Oscar0-1-0Jul-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Heung, Isaac0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Jones, Fraser0-1-0Jul-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Kulkarni, Salil1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Lancaster, Caleb1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mali, Aditya0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
McMillan, Oliver0-0-1Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mussell, Aaron1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Palmer, Charlie1-0-0Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Palmer, John0-0-1Jul-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Pearce, Alex1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Popat, Nayan0-0-2Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Popat, Niam1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Robertson, Luke1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Rollett, Sam0-0-1Jun-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Jul-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Saffman, Rory0-0-1Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Samra, Ishraj2-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Satish, Shaunak0-0-1Jul-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Spanswick, Joshua2-2-1Dec-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-15DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-0-1Apr-15LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Sullivan, Theo1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Suriarachchi, Moksha1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Thomas, Luca0-1-0Jul-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Thomas, Tate0-1-0Nov-14DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Thomas, Wade0-0-1Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Tschiesche, Samuel1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Walker, Andrew1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Wheeler, Kyle0-0-1Dec-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Winter, Hugo1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Zhu, Hou Ning0-0-2Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Jul-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament

Totals: 25 wins, 8 draws, 27 losses