BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Advay Chopra
School:not known
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):457 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2016-17: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 578, end: 457, max: 457
2015-16: 2 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 558, end: 578, max: 578
2014-15: 12 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 398, end: 558, max: 558
Ranking(s): Under 9: 12


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Arora, Ojas0-0-1Jan-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Bannatyne, Findlay1-0-0Jan-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Batley, Reza0-0-1Dec-14LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Beech, Alex0-0-1Dec-14LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Boyle, Liam1-0-0Jan-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Carter, Jack1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Chetwood, Owen1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Crosbie, Ryan1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Dargan, Henry1-1-2Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Feb-15DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Dargan, Tom1-0-0Feb-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Fitzherbert, Dimitri0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Galitzine-Scott, Freddie1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Goodman, Felipe0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Harris, Mia0-0-1Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Jolliffe, Ciara0-0-1Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (B Section)
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kingsbury, Brandon0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Li, Sida1-0-0Apr-15WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mali, Aditya0-1-0Oct-16DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mehta, Tanish0-0-1Dec-14LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Miles, Euan0-0-2Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mitchell, Adam1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (B Section)
Mittal, Tanisha1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Mittal, Yuvam0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oberai, Amrik1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Patil, Kavish1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Popat, Nayan1-0-1Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Feb-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Popat, Niam0-0-1Feb-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Pressey, Toby0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Ratcliffe, Lewis1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (B Section)
Rosso, James1-0-0Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Satish, Shaunak1-1-0Jan-15DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-1Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Sou, Matthew0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (B Section)
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vivekanand, Aarush0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Vivekanand, Arya0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Walker, Andrew1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Wheeler, Kyle0-0-1Jan-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Wilson, Jack1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Woolley, Kieran0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Yates, Joshua0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Zhu, Hou Ning1-0-2Feb-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 21 wins, 5 draws, 28 losses