BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aarush Vivekanand
School:not known
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):553 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
30 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 7 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 434, end: 553, max: 553
Ranking(s): Improvers: +119
2016-17: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 314, end: 424, max: 424
2015-16: 8 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 357, end: 314, max: 392
2014-15: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Anwar, Qasim1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Apsey, William1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Ayel, Madeleine1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Bade, Susmita0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Basden, Taylor1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Batley, Reza0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Beech, Alex0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bradeepan, Kabilan0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Breen, Maria0-1-0Mar-16DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Brooks, Thomas1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Budhkar, Seyaan1-0-0Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Celik, San0-0-1Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Chana, Kareena0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Chawdhary, Zunairah2-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Chopra, Advay1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Chougule, Aashirya0-1-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Feb-17DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Dargan, Henry0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Dhindsa, Bhavun0-1-2Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Jan-16DrawSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Dhindsa, Haramun1-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Dinsdale, Lucy1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Ebert Batalla, Rosa0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Elphick, Noah1-1-0Jan-16DrawSAE - Downsway
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Fuschi, Raffaella1-0-0Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Gaddam, Shreya0-1-2Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Jan-17DrawSAE - Radstock
Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Gaharwar, Adamya0-1-0Mar-18DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun0-0-2Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Gill, Riya2-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Gill, Yadveer0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Glossop, Harry0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Godfrey, George0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Goswami, Paarth0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Harris, Mia0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jeffery, Sam0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Jureidini-Smith, Chloe1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Kanadia, Darsh1-0-1Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Kingham, James0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Kirby, Andrew0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Lee, Chan-Yeong1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Madhusudana, Hrishikesh1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Madhusudana, Pranati2-0-1Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Magnus, Alexander1-0-0Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mali, Aditya1-0-4Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mali, Vibha2-1-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Oct-17DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Maynard, Connie1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Midya, Shreyas1-0-0Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mittal, Yuvam0-0-2Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Moffat, Duncan0-1-0Mar-16DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mohan, Gia0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Nagarajan, Abiram0-1-0Jan-15DrawSAE - Radstock
Nield, William0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
O'Brien, Finlay0-0-2Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Palmer, Callum0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Marcus0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Pandey, Shivansh0-1-0Jan-15DrawSAE - Radstock
Pandith, Avani1-0-1Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Peddi, Sreyas0-0-1Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Perera, Kenodh3-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Perry, Thomas1-0-0Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Pham, Clemence1-0-1Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Pillai, Akshara1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Popat, Nayan0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Premkumar, Anirudh0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Press, Daniel0-0-1Dec-17LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-0-2Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Ramkissoon, Leo0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Rao, Shree0-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-1-0Feb-17DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Ratcliffe, Marcus0-1-0Jan-16DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Russell, Ryan2-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Rybak, Teo0-0-2Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Saxena, Akshita1-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Shek, Daniel0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Sinclair, Liam1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sinha, Reeti0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Song, James1-0-1Dec-17LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Talpallikar, Arav1-0-0Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Tayebi, Kasra1-0-0Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Thakur, Audric0-1-0Jan-18DrawSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Tiwari, Arav1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Vivekanand, Arya0-1-3Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Dec-15DrawRadstock Xmas Tournament
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock

Totals: 43 wins, 14 draws, 58 losses