BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aarush Vivekanand
School:Radstock Primary, Earley
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):380 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
23 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 424, current: 380, max: 380
2016-17: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 314, end: 424, max: 424


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Anwar, Qasim1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Ayel, Madeleine1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Bade, Susmita0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bradeepan, Kabilan0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Chawdhary, Zunairah2-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Chopra, Advay1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Chougule, Aashirya0-1-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Feb-17DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Dargan, Henry0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Gaddam, Shreya0-1-1Jan-17DrawSAE - Radstock
Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Gill, Riya2-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Gill, Yadveer0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Godfrey, George0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kingham, James0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Madhusudana, Pranati1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mali, Aditya0-0-3Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mali, Vibha1-1-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Oct-17DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Maynard, Connie1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mittal, Yuvam0-0-2Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Pandith, Avani1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Peddi, Sreyas0-0-1Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Perera, Kenodh1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Pham, Clemence0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Pillai, Akshara1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Premkumar, Anirudh0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-1-0Feb-17DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Saxena, Akshita1-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Shek, Daniel0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Sinha, Reeti0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Tiwari, Arav1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Vivekanand, Arya0-0-2Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock

Totals: 15 wins, 4 draws, 24 losses