BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Joshua Spanswick
School:Claires Court Junior Boys School
Age:9 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):531 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2017-18: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 496, current: 531, max: 531
2016-17: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 513, end: 496, max: 496
2015-16: 4 tournaments, 1 school team match, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 443, end: 513, max: 513
Ranking(s): Under 9: 12
2014-15: 6 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 477, end: 443, max: 494
Ranking(s): Under 9: 21


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ayel, Jean-Luc0-0-1Jun-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Baig , Haider-Ali1-0-0Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Bakshi, Gursahej1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Bee, William0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Chaddla, Dylan1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Chandar, Mansa1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Charles, Christopher1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Dargan, Tom1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Doyle, Donnacha1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Fielding, Jacob1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Floodgate, Omar1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Gavankar, Aryan1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Gill, Yadveer1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Godfrey, George0-1-0Jun-16DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Jeffery, Sam1-2-2Dec-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-15DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Jones, Fraser0-1-0Dec-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Khandelwal, Arjun0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kingham, James1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Lancaster, Caleb1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Lee, Chan-Yeong1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Lopez-Guisado, Saul0-0-1Jun-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mali, Aditya1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Mittal, Yuvam0-0-1Apr-15LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Morrell, Jack1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Palmer, Charlie1-0-0Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Palmer, Marcus1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Popat, Nayan0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Popat, Niam0-0-1Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Rybak, Teo0-0-3Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Apr-15LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Jul-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Samra, Ishraj1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Satish, Shaunak0-0-1Jul-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Singh, Aditya0-0-1Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Smith, Jamie1-1-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jun-15DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-2May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Suriarachchi, Moksha0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Thomas, Luca0-0-1Dec-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Thomas, Tate0-1-0Dec-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Toker, Jack1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Tschiesche, Samuel3-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Verma, Kavin0-0-1Dec-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Yu, Daniel0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Z, Kida0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Zhu, Hou Ning0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)

Totals: 25 wins, 6 draws, 25 losses