BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Joe Bloomfield
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):917 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2006-07: 1 county team match
2005-06: 2 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 826, end: 907, max: 944
Ranking(s): Under 11: 13
2004-05: 4 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 816, end: 826, max: 826
2003-04: 7 tournaments, 4 county team matches
2002-03: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Philip0-1-1Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Jan-06DrawSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Baker, Aaron1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bakici, Alper1-0-0Dec-05WinAldryngton v. Ridgeway A
Bloomfield, Joe1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 9 Trial
Bodley-Scott, Jack1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Chapman, Joe1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Couper, Brian1-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Feb-04WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Couper, Helen2-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 9 Trial
Feb-04WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Crocker, Thomas0-0-1Feb-04LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Davie, James1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Ephraim, James0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Esteve, Daniel1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 9 Trial
George, Aaron0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Goodwin, Sam1-0-1Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Mar-06LossCold Ash v. Aldryngton
Hallström, Daniel0-1-0May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Herring, Isaac1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Hill, Jack1-0-0Nov-03WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Holland, James0-0-2May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Hollow, Sam0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Honey, Peter0-1-0May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hussain, Junaid1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Juniper, Daniel1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Kristiaan, George1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Lewis, Nicholas1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Manning, Andrew1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Manton-Jones, Alexander1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
Maturu, Harsha0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Noel, Daniel0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
O'Reilly, Thomas1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Palka, Duncan0-0-4Feb-04LossSAE - Streatley
Feb-04LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Palka, Edmund0-0-1Feb-04LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Passau, Joe1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Pena-Walsh, Tomas1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Rahman, Zoheb0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Salvini, Zach0-1-0Oct-04DrawUnder 11 Trial
Sankla, Keshav1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Seater, Edward1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Spyrou, Alexis0-0-1Feb-06LossCaversham A v. Aldryngton
Starley, Robert1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Sugden, Ben1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Varady, Fenton1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
Whitby, Jack0-0-1Feb-04LossSAE - Streatley
Wigmore, Daniel1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Wise, Edward0-1-0Oct-05DrawUnder 11 Trial
Wise, Frances1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Wong, Kevin0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Wright, Toby1-0-0Nov-03WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Ye, Joshua0-0-1Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)

Totals: 30 wins, 5 draws, 22 losses