BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Boris Stoyanov
School:Willow Bank Junior School
Age:9 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):823 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
113 (ECF Rapidplay), 112 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2016-17: 14 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 812, end: 823, max: 823
Ranking(s): Under 9: 1, Under 11: 4, Under 18: 10


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Chowdhury, Mustafa1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Dargan, Tom1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Firth, Damien1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Godfrey, George1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Kirby, Andrew0-1-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-17DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Love, James0-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Mohan, Shaan0-0-2Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Pham, Catherine2-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Pham, Clemence1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Rao, Shree1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Rizzo, Branson1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Ryder, John1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Spanswick, Joshua1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-1-0Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Tiwari, Arav1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Tschiesche, Samuel1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Yu, Daniel1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Zhu, Hou Ning1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)

Totals: 19 wins, 2 draws, 8 losses