BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Samuel Tschiesche
School:Claires Court Junior Boys School
Age:9 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):456 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2016-17: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 470, end: 456, max: 456
2015-16: 4 tournaments, 1 school team match, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 466, end: 470, max: 480
Ranking(s): Under 9: 19
2014-15: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 497, end: 466, max: 497
Ranking(s): Under 9: 19


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Chaddla, Dylan0-1-0Jun-15DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Charles, Christopher1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Dargan, Tom0-1-0Oct-16DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Davies, Tyler1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Fielding, Jacob1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Galitzine-Scott, Freddie1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Godleman, Oliver1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jeffery, Sam0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Kang, Prabhan0-1-0Mar-15DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Keylock, Finn0-0-1Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mali, Aditya1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Nixon, Jamie1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Palmer, Callum0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Palmer, Charlie1-0-0Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Palmer, John0-0-1Jul-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Palmer, Marcus1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Popat, Nayan0-0-1Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Russell, Ryan1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Rybak, Teo0-0-2Jul-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Samra, Ishraj1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Satish, Shaunak0-0-1Jul-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Spanswick, Joshua0-0-3Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Watson, George1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Watson, Harry0-0-1Jun-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Zhu, Hou Ning1-0-1Jul-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)

Totals: 15 wins, 3 draws, 15 losses