BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Reeti Sinha
School:not known
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):435 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
31 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2016-17: 5 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 431, end: 435, max: 468
Ranking(s): Girls: 13
2015-16: 1 tournament, 1 school team match
2014-15: 1 tournament, 1 school team match


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Bacci, Ella1-0-0Dec-16WinSAE - Wellington College
Baker, Rachel1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Bratchyk, Oliver1-0-0Dec-16WinSAE - Wellington College
Chougule, Aashirya0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Cowper, Jian May1-0-0Dec-16WinSAE - Wellington College
Galitzine-Scott, Freddie0-1-0Apr-15DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Gatne, Tanvi0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Gill, Riya1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Gill, Yadveer1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Gupta, Mehul1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Hadjiloucas, Mia0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Harris, Mia0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Hurneyman, George1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Dec-16LossSAE - Wellington College
Lloyd, Lewis2-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Love, James0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mali, Vibha1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Narendra-Ramakrishna, Vidya0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Pandith, Avani0-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Pham, Catherine0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rao, Shree0-0-2Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Ryder, John0-0-1Dec-16LossSAE - Wellington College
Satish, Shaunak0-0-1Dec-16LossSAE - Wellington College
Saxena, Akshita0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Say, Connie0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Shanker, Saadhikha0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sheffield, Grace0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Taphouse, George1-0-1Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Varghese, Joel0-0-1Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)

Totals: 14 wins, 3 draws, 19 losses