BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Shree Rao
School:Abbey Junior
Age:9 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):610 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
58 (ECF Rapidplay), 43 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 7 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 482, current: 610, max: 610
2016-17: 8 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 377, end: 482, max: 492
Ranking(s): Under 9: 10, Girls: 10, Improvers: +105
2015-16: 8 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 421, end: 377, max: 421
2014-15: 2 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Bade, Susmita1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Bilgi, Aanya2-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Billore, Radha0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Burleigh, Thalia0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Cane-Honeysett, Aedan1-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Charles, Alexander0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Charles, Christopher1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Chawdhary, Zunairah1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Clayton, Jacob0-1-0Nov-16DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Debnath, Rudra1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Gaddam, Shreya1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Gallagher, Benjamin0-0-1Oct-15LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun0-3-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Nov-17DrawSAE - Reading School
Nov-17DrawSAE - Reading School
Nov-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Garg, Gavyam1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
George, Ian0-1-0Jan-16DrawSAE - Downsway
Goodman, Felipe0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Harris, Mia0-0-2Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Heslington, Kateryna0-0-1Nov-15LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Heung, Isaac1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Jolliffe, Ciara0-0-1Nov-15LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Jones, Annabel0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Keates, Leontyna0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Khan, Sarah1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Khandelwal, Arjun0-0-2Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 11)
Kobrina, Sasha1-0-1Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Nov-15LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Kumar, Ishana1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Kurakula, Gautham1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Lloyd, Robert1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Love, James0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Makhija, Akshat0-0-1Oct-15LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mali, Aditya1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mali, Vibha1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Mehta, Vanshi0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Mittal, Yuvam3-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School
Musa, Adam0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Palmer, Marcus0-1-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-16DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Palmer, Samuel0-0-3Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Pham, Catherine1-1-3Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Pham, Clemence1-0-1Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Phillips, Jacob1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Pradeep, Sneha1-2-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Oct-15DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-15DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Premkumar, Anirudh1-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Raja, Laasya1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla2-0-2Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Russell, Ryan0-1-0Jan-16DrawSAE - Downsway
Rybak, Teo0-0-4Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 11)
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Sachdeva, Shaan3-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School
Saxena, Akshita0-0-1Nov-15LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Shek, Daniel0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Sinclair, Liam1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sinha, Reeti2-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Smith, Hermione1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Soloman, Chohan1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 11)
Sreeram, Yashasvini0-0-2Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 11)
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Sumanasena, Kimythu1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Taphouse, George0-1-0Sep-17DrawLangley Open (Under 11)
Tiwari, Arav0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Tyagi, Arnav3-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School
Vallis, Luke0-0-4Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School
Vivekanand, Arya2-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Wangunyu, Tiffany1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Yates, Toby1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 44 wins, 12 draws, 46 losses