BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Daniel Yu
School:Daneshill School, Hook (school/club is outside Berkshire)
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):805 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
121 (ECF Rapidplay), 128 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 1 tournament
2016-17: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 792, end: 805, max: 805
Ranking(s): Under 11: 5, Under 18: 11
2015-16: 13 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 765, end: 792, max: 795
Ranking(s): Under 9: 4, Under 11: 5


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Akhauri, Aadya1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Batley, Ali1-1-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-16DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Batley, Amin1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Batley, Reza1-0-1Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Dhanda, Arran1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Gallagher, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
George, Jason1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Godfrey, George1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Harris, Mia1-0-1Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Head, Louise0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mali, Aditya1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mohan, Jai1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Palmer, Callum1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Popat, Nayan1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Pressey, Toby1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Quinn, Jessica1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Rybak, Teo0-1-0Nov-15DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Shek, Daniel1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Spanswick, Joshua1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-1-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Nov-15DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Stoyanov, Boris2-2-1Oct-15DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Nov-15DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Stoyanov, Viktor0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 20 wins, 5 draws, 7 losses