BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Sunay Patel
School:not known
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):564 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
62 (ECF Rapidplay), 43 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2016-17: 3 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 642, end: 564, max: 631
Ranking(s): Under 11: 22
2015-16: 7 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 609, end: 642, max: 642


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Farris1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Ahmed, Safa1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Atara, Dev0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Batley, Ali0-0-1Dec-15LossSAE - Wellington College
Batley, Amin2-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Batley, Reza0-0-4Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Dec-15LossSAE - Wellington College
Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Beech, Alex1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Blackham, Henry1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Charles, Alexander1-0-3Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Doyle, Donnacha1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Dyason, Connor1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Ebert Batalla, Alina2-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun2-0-2Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Godfrey, George1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Goodman, Felipe1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Harris, Mia1-0-3Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Jolliffe, Ciara1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kirby, Andrew1-0-3Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kulkarni, Shubham1-0-3Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Love, James2-0-3Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mittal, Tanisha1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Mittal, Yuvam1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mohan, Gia1-0-0Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Palmer, Callum1-0-1Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Palmer, Samuel2-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Pandey, Shivansh1-0-3Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Patel, Sunay1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Popat, Niam1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-1Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Russell, Ryan1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Saxena, Anvesha1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Serpant, Nayan1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Spencer, Michael1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Sreeram, Yashasvini0-0-1Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Stewart, James0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Vishnyak, Nikita1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Wheeler, Kyle0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Yates, Joshua1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Zhu, Hou Ning1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 41 wins, 0 draws, 58 losses