BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Seyon Rajeev-Lazar
School:St. Josephs
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):759 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
107 (ECF Rapidplay), 100 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 655, end: 759, max: 759
Ranking(s): Under 11: 9, Under 18: 18, Improvers: +104
2016-17: 10 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 487, end: 645, max: 645
Ranking(s): Under 9: 3, Under 11: 12, Under 18: 22, Improvers: +158
2015-16: 9 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 458, end: 487, max: 494
Ranking(s): Under 9: 14, Under 11: 25


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Safa1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Basi, Saaheb1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Batley, Ali0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Batley, Amin1-0-1Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Batley, Reza0-0-2Dec-15LossSAE - Wellington College
Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Beech, Alex0-0-1Dec-15LossSAE - Wellington College
Blackwell, Francesca0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Breen, Alex1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Cane-Honeysett, Aedan1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Charles, Christopher0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Chougule, Aashirya0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Dargan, Henry2-0-1Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Dargan, Tom2-0-2Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Debnath, Rudra1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Dewangan, Aayush1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Dinsdale, Lucy0-1-0Mar-16DrawSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Dusi, Arpan1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Firth, Damien2-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
George, Ian0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Gill, Yadveer1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Godfrey, George2-0-3Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Goswami, Paarth1-0-1Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Gryva, Mykhailo2-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Gurleyen, Aylin0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Heung, Isaac2-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Josyula, Siddarth1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kamath, Gaurav2-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Karem, Laasya1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Kaur, Eesha2-0-1Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Kesavan, Rahul0-1-0Apr-16DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Kirby, Andrew2-0-3Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Kobrina, Sasha1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Kulkarni, Shubham0-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Lloyd, Robert1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Love, James1-0-1Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Mahmood, Daniel2-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mali, Aditya3-0-1Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Mali, Vibha3-0-1Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Mehta, Vanshi0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Palmer, Callum0-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Marcus0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Palmer, Samuel0-0-2Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Patel, Sunay1-0-1Dec-15LossSAE - Wellington College
Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Pham, Catherine4-0-0Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Pham, Clemence1-1-2Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Jan-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Pradeep, Sneha1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Rafiq, Usman1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla5-0-1Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon2-0-1Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Rao, Shree1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Ratcliffe, Lewis1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Ryder, John1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Say, Connie0-1-0Oct-15DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Spanswick, Joshua1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Sreeram, Yashasvini2-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Steele, Jack1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Stewart, James1-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Stoyanov, Boris3-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Suriarachchi, Moksha1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Taphouse, George0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Tiwari, Arav2-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Tschiesche, Samuel1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Vallis, Luke0-0-2Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Vishnyak, Stepan1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Vivekanand, Aarush2-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Vivekanand, Arya0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Wangunyu, Tiffany1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Wilson, Thomas0-1-0Nov-15DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Yeggoni, Adithi1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Zhu, Hou Ning0-0-3Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 79 wins, 5 draws, 50 losses