BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Seyon Rajeev-Lazar
School:St. Josephs
Age:9 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):654 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
81 (ECF Rapidplay), 62 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 655, current: 654, max: 654
2016-17: 10 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 487, end: 645, max: 645
Ranking(s): Under 9: 3, Under 11: 12, Under 18: 22, Improvers: +158


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Basi, Saaheb1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Debnath, Rudra1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Firth, Damien1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Gill, Yadveer1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Godfrey, George0-0-1Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Heung, Isaac1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Kirby, Andrew0-0-2Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Kulkarni, Shubham0-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Love, James0-0-1Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Mahmood, Daniel1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mali, Vibha1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Palmer, Callum0-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Samuel0-0-2Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Patel, Sunay1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Pham, Catherine2-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Pham, Clemence1-0-2Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla2-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Rao, Shree1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Ratcliffe, Lewis1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Ryder, John1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Spanswick, Joshua1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Sreeram, Yashasvini1-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-1Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Suriarachchi, Moksha1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Tiwari, Arav1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Tschiesche, Samuel1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Zhu, Hou Ning0-0-3Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 25 wins, 0 draws, 18 losses