BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Adarsh Arun Ganeshbabu
School:Reading School
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):712 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
76 (ECF Rapidplay), 66 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 671, current: 712, max: 712
2016-17: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 517, end: 671, max: 671
Ranking(s): Under 18: 18, Improvers: +154
2015-16: 5 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 389, end: 517, max: 517
Ranking(s): Under 11: 22


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Safa1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Akhauri, Aadya0-1-0Oct-15DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Aleksin, Grigory0-1-1Feb-17DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Bade, Nikitha1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Batley, Amin0-1-0Jan-16DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Billing, Henry1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Blackham, Henry0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Breen, Alex1-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Cane-Honeysett, Aedan0-1-0Oct-15DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Charles, Alexander1-0-3Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Dargan, Tom0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Donthula, Karthik1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Dyason, Connor0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Garg, Gavyam1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Goodman, Felipe0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Harris, Mia0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Jolliffe, Ciara0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Karwa, Mannan1-0-3Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School
Khan, Sarah1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Khandelwal, Anshul0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 18)
Kingham, James3-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School
Kirby, Andrew0-0-4Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Kohli, Aryan1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Kulkarni, Shubham0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Love, James0-0-4Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 18)
Makhija, Akshat0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Mill, Christopher1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Mohamed-Nowfal, Aaqilah1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Moody, James0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 18)
Musa, Adam1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Pandey, Shivansh1-0-3Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Patel, Sunay0-0-4Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Pham, Catherine1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Popat, Niam0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Rao, Shree1-3-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Nov-17DrawSAE - Reading School
Nov-17DrawSAE - Reading School
Nov-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Ryder, John3-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School
Sachdeva, Shaan3-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Sampath, Aniket1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Saxena, Anvesha1-1-4Oct-15DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Say, Connie0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Scott, Connor1-0-1Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Serpant, Nayan0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-2Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Spencer, Michael0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Stewart, James1-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Tyagi, Arnav1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-4Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School
Vishnyak, Stepan0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Vivekanand, Aarush2-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Wangunyu, Tiffany1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Wheeler, Kyle0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Wilson, Joel1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Winsor, David0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Yates, Joshua0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone

Totals: 35 wins, 8 draws, 83 losses