BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aditya Mali
School:Radstock Primary, Earley
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):505 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
52 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 2 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 470, current: 505, max: 505
2016-17: 8 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 475, end: 470, max: 470
2015-16: 13 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 332, end: 475, max: 477
Ranking(s): Under 9: 18


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Farris0-1-0Dec-15DrawSAE - Wellington College
Ahmed, Safa1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Baig , Haider-Ali1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Barry, Arthur1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Basden, Taylor1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Basi, Saaheb1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Batley, Ali0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Batley, Amin0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Beech, Alex1-0-0Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Breen, Alex0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Budhkar, Seyaan1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Celik, San1-0-0Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Chawdhary, Zunairah1-0-0Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Chopra, Advay0-1-0Oct-16DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Chougule, Aashirya1-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Dargan, Henry1-0-4Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Dargan, Tom1-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Dhindsa, Haramun1-0-0Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Dusi, Arpan0-0-1Dec-15LossSAE - Wellington College
Ebert Batalla, Alina0-0-1Dec-15LossSAE - Wellington College
Firth, Damien1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Floodgate, Omar1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Floodgate, Solomon1-0-0Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Gaddam, Shreya0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Gallagher, Benjamin1-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gandhi, Prakhar0-0-1Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Gangwani, Tavish0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
George, Ian0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Gill, Yadveer1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Godfrey, George1-0-4Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Goswami, Paarth1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Gupta, Arshiya1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jadav, Jiya1-0-0Apr-17WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Jeffery, Sam1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-3Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kaur, Eesha1-0-2Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Kingham, James1-0-1Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Kirby, Andrew1-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Kulkarni, Shubham0-0-1Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Kumar, Ishana1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lee, Chan-Yeong4-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Lloyd, Robert1-0-1Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Love, James0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Madhusudana, Pranati1-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mali, Aditya1-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Mali, Vibha1-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Manning, Oscar0-0-2Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Maynard, Clara1-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Metcalfe, Ben0-0-2Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Midya, Shreyas1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Mill, Christopher0-1-0Feb-17DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Mohamed-Nowfal, Aaqilah1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Mohan, Dev0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mohan, Gia1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Narenthiran, Abi1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
O'Brien, Finlay0-0-1Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Omer, Rumaysa0-1-1Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-16DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Palmer, Callum0-1-2Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Jun-16DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Palmer, Marcus0-0-1Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Pandey, Shivansh0-1-2Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Mar-16DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Peddi, Sreyas0-1-0Mar-17DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Pham, Catherine0-0-2Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Pham, Clemence0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Pillai, Akshara1-1-0Jan-17DrawSAE - Radstock
Apr-17WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Pirouet, Jake1-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Popat, Nayan0-0-2Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla1-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-3Dec-15LossSAE - Wellington College
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Rao, Shree0-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-2Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Rizzo, Branson0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Satish, Shaunak0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Shek, Daniel0-0-2Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Smith, Hermione1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Song, James1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Spanswick, Joshua0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Stewart, James0-1-0Jan-16DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-3Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Suriarachchi, Moksha1-1-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Apr-17DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Tanveer, Haroon1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Tiwari, Arav1-1-1Dec-15DrawRadstock Xmas Tournament
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Tschiesche, Samuel0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Vishnyak, Stepan1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Vivekanand, Aarush4-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Vivekanand, Arya1-2-1Jan-16DrawSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Mar-17DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Yates, Joshua0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Yu, Daniel0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 57 wins, 13 draws, 77 losses