BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aditya Mali
School:Radstock Primary, Earley
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):612 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
62 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 7 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 480, current: 612, max: 614
2016-17: 8 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 475, end: 470, max: 470


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Astley, Elliot1-0-0Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Barry, Arthur1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Basi, Saaheb1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Batley, Ali0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Batley, Amin0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Blackwell, Francesca0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Breen, Maria1-0-0Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Budhkar, Seyaan1-1-0Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-18DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Chopra, Advay0-1-0Oct-16DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Chougule, Aashirya1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Dargan, Henry0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Debnath, Rudra0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Gaddam, Shreya0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Gangwani, Tavish0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Gill, Yadveer1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Godfrey, George0-0-2Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Gryva, Mykhailo1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Gupta, Arshiya1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Heung, Isaac1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Jadav, Jiya1-0-0Apr-17WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Jeffery, Sam1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kingham, James2-0-1Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Kumar, Ishana1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lee, Chan-Yeong4-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Lloyd, Robert0-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Love, James0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Magnus, Alexander1-0-0Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mali, Vibha1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Maynard, Clara1-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Maynard, Connie1-0-0Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-3Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Dec-17LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Midya, Shreyas2-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mill, Christopher0-1-0Feb-17DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Narenthiran, Abi1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Pandith, Avani1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Peddi, Sreyas0-1-0Mar-17DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Pham, Catherine0-0-3Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Pham, Clemence0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Pillai, Akshara1-1-0Jan-17DrawSAE - Radstock
Apr-17WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Popat, Nayan0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Rao, Shree0-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Rizzo, Branson0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Satish, Shaunak0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Shek, Daniel0-0-2Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Smith, Hermione1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Song, James1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Suriarachchi, Moksha0-1-0Apr-17DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Taphouse, George0-1-0Jan-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Tiwari, Arav0-0-1Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Vivekanand, Aarush3-0-1Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-18LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Vivekanand, Arya2-1-1Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Mar-17DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)

Totals: 36 wins, 8 draws, 32 losses