BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - James Kingham
School:Caversham Primary School
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):676 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
68 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2018-19: 3 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 648, current: 676, max: 676
2017-18: 11 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 476, end: 638, max: 638
Ranking(s): Under 11: 20, Improvers: +162
2016-17: 6 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 481, end: 466, max: 466
Ranking(s): Under 9: 13
2015-16: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 481, end: 481, max: 481


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Aniq0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Anthireddygari, Tejas2-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-18WinSAE - Radstock (Open Section)
Basi, Saaheb1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Batley, Ali0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Batley, Amin0-0-2Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Bilgi, Aanya1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Brown, Harry0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Carpenter, Hannah1-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Chawdhary, Zunairah1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Chougule, Aashirya2-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Clayton, Jacob0-0-1Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Crosby, Felix0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Das, Devorshi1-0-0Nov-18WinSAE - Radstock (Open Section)
Dewangan, Aayush1-0-1Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-18LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Dunbar, Daniel1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Gaddam, Shreya0-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Gangwani, Tavish1-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-18WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Garg, Hanuv0-1-0Nov-16DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Gill, Yadveer1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Godfrey, George1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 11)
Gogia, Abeer1-0-0Oct-18WinBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Gryva, Mykhailo1-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Oct-18WinBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Gupta, Arshiya1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Harris, Mia0-0-1Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Heung, Isaac3-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Nov-17WinUnder 9 and Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Hants, and Oxon
Kaushik, Sai0-0-1Feb-18LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Khandelwal, Arjun0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 11)
Kulkarni, Salil1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Kumar, Soham1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Lee, Chan-Yeong1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Legg, Jodie1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Ma, Jack0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Mahmood, Daniel1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mahmood, Haris1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mali, Aditya1-0-2Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Mali, Vibha1-1-0Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Maurus, Mickey0-0-1Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Maynard, Clara1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Mittal, Yuvam0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Narenthiran, Abi1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Newman, Billy1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Palmer, Marcus1-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Palmer, Samuel0-0-2Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Pandith, Avani2-0-1Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Feb-18LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Payne, Seth1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Perera, Kenodh1-0-0Nov-18WinSAE - Radstock (Open Section)
Peshkar, Dhruv1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Pham, Catherine0-0-2Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Pham, Clemence0-0-2Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Press, Daniel1-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Rao, Shree0-1-1Oct-18LossBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Nov-18DrawSAE - Radstock (Open Section)
Rybak, Teo0-0-4Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 11)
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-18LossSAE - Radstock (Open Section)
Ryder, Elizabeth1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Ryder, John1-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Saxena, Akshita2-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Oct-18WinBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Oct-18WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Sharma, Josh0-0-1Oct-18LossBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Soloman, Chohan1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 11)
Spanswick, Joshua0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-0-2Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-18LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Taphouse, George0-2-2Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 11)
Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Apr-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Thakur, Audric1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Thomas, Kathryn1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Vallis, Luke0-0-2Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Vivekanand, Arya0-0-1Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match

Totals: 47 wins, 5 draws, 44 losses