BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Chan-Yeong Lee
School:Radstock Primary, Earley
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):340 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2017-18: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 336, current: 340, max: 340
2016-17: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 326, end: 336, max: 336
2015-16: 9 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 443, end: 326, max: 443


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Farris0-0-1Dec-15LossSAE - Wellington College
Astley, Elliot1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Baig , Haider-Ali0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Beech, Alex0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Brooke, Samuel1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Brown, Harry0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Brown, Michael0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Budhkar, Seyaan1-0-0Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Charles, Christopher0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Chawdhary, Zunairah1-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Clark, Thomas0-0-1Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Dhindsa, Bhavun0-0-1Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Dhindsa, Haramun0-0-1Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Ebert Batalla, Alina0-1-0Dec-15DrawSAE - Wellington College
Elphick, Noah1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Firth, Damien0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Fuschi, Raffaella1-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Gallagher, Benjamin0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
George, Ian0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Godfrey, George0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Goswami, Paarth0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Harris, Mia0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Heung, Isaac0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Holmes, Aidan1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kadambadi, Pranesh0-0-1Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Kanadia, Darsh1-0-1Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Kesavan, Rahul0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Kingham, James0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kulkarni, Salil1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Lancaster, Caleb1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Lloyd, Lewis1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Madhusudana, Hrishikesh0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Magnus, Alexander0-0-1Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mali, Aditya0-0-4Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mali, Vibha1-0-0Apr-17WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Menon, Bhavya1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Midya, Shreyas1-0-0Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mittal, Yuvam0-1-1Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-16DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mohamed-Nowfal, Aaqilah1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Palmer, Callum0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Palmer, Marcus0-0-2Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Pandey, Ishaan1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Peddi, Sreyas1-0-2Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Pham, Catherine1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Preece, Rohan0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Ratcliffe, Marcus1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Reeves, Ryan1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Sharma, Josh0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Spanswick, Joshua0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Tanveer, Harris0-0-1Dec-15LossSAE - Wellington College
Tayebi, Kasra1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Vivekanand, Aarush0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Wangunyu, Tiffany1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College

Totals: 23 wins, 2 draws, 39 losses