BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Chan-Yeong Lee
School:Radstock Primary, Earley
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):340 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2017-18: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 346, current: 340, max: 390
2016-17: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 326, end: 336, max: 336


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anwar, Qasim1-0-0Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Astley, Elliot1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Barry, Arthur1-1-0Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-18DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Breen, Maria0-0-1Mar-18LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Brown, Harry0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Brown, Michael0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Budhkar, Seyaan0-0-1Mar-18LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Chawdhary, Zunairah1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Dhindsa, Haramun0-0-1Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Gaharwar, Adamya1-0-0Mar-18WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Gryva, Mykhailo0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Heung, Isaac0-0-2Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Kadambadi, Pranesh0-0-2Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Dec-17LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Kesavan, Rahul0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Kingham, James0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kulkarni, Salil1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Lancaster, Caleb1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Legg, Jodie0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Magnus, Alexander0-0-1Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mali, Aditya0-0-4Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Dec-17LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Mali, Vibha2-0-0Apr-17WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Mehta, Ayushi1-0-0Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Metcalfe, Ben0-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Pandey, Ishaan1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Perry, Thomas0-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Pham, Clemence0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Press, Daniel0-0-1Mar-18LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Sharma, Josh0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Song, James0-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Suriarachchi, Kanishka1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Talpallikar, Arav0-1-0Mar-18DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Tayebi, Kasra1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Thakur, Audric1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Vatsavayi, Sahasra1-0-0Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Witharana, Dinindu0-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)

Totals: 15 wins, 2 draws, 25 losses