BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Andrew Kirby
School:Heatherside Junior School (school/club is outside Berkshire)
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):992 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2017-18: 2 tournaments
2016-17: 12 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 754, end: 992, max: 992
Ranking(s): Under 11: 1, Under 18: 4, Improvers: +240
2015-16: 12 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 752, end: 754, max: 754
Ranking(s): Under 9: 5, Under 11: 9, Under 18: 24, Improvers: +22


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Batley, Amin2-0-1Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Batley, Reza0-1-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Feb-16DrawSAE - Reading School (Major)
Blackham, Henry1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Brooke, Samuel1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Budhkar, Seyaan1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Charles, Alexander1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Dargan, Henry2-1-1Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Dargan, Tom1-1-1Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Davidson, Laura0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Dewdath, Peter0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Dyason, Connor1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Firth, Damien1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Gali-Sanjeev, Veer-Raj1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun2-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
George, Ian1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
George, Jason1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Godfrey, George1-1-1Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Goodman, Felipe1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Harris, Mia1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Head, Louise0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Jolliffe, Ciara1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Kamath, Gaurav2-1-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Karwa, Mannan1-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Kaur, Eesha1-1-1Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Kirby, Andrew2-1-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Kulkarni, Shubham1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Lewis, Jack1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Love, James3-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Ma, James1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Mali, Aditya1-1-1Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Mali, Vibha1-1-1Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Minke, Dima0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mohan, Jai0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mohan, Shaan1-1-2Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Jan-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Major)
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Palmer, Callum1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Palmer, Marcus0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Palmer, Samuel1-1-1Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-17DrawSAE - Polehampton
Pandey, Shivansh3-0-2Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Patel, Sunay2-0-2Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Perera, Kenodh1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Popat, Niam2-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Jun-16WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Quevilart, Stanley1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla1-1-1Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon3-1-1Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Ramesha, Rishabh0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rizzo, Branson0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Rybak, Teo2-1-0Jun-16DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Ryder, John1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Satish, Shaunak0-1-0Feb-17DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Saxena, Akshita1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Saxena, Anvesha1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Say, Connie1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Scott, Connor1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Serpant, Nayan1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Spencer, Michael1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Stewart, James1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Stoyanov, Boris3-2-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-17DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Taphouse, George1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Vallis, Luke1-0-2Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Vallis, Nicholas1-1-0Nov-16DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Winsor, David1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Yates, Joshua1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone

Totals: 72 wins, 18 draws, 66 losses