BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Zunairah Chawdhary
School:Radstock Primary, Earley
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):356 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2017-18: 7 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 385, current: 356, max: 397
2016-17: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 375, end: 375, max: 375
2015-16: 4 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Safa0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Ali, Azaan1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Anwar, Qasim0-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Astley, Elliot1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Bade, Susmita0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Balaji, Akshay1-0-0Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Basden, Taylor0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Bilgi, Aanya1-0-1Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Bordona, Mateo0-1-0Jan-18DrawSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Breen, Maria0-1-0Mar-16DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Brown, Michael0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Budhkar, Seyaan0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Celik, San0-0-1Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Chana, Kareena0-1-0Mar-16DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Das, Devorshi0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Dhindsa, Haramun2-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Floodgate, Solomon0-1-0Feb-16DrawSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Fuschi, Raffaella0-1-0Mar-16DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Gryva, Mykhailo0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Heung, Isaac1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Heung, Nathan0-1-0Nov-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Hurneyman, George0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Jacobs, Romario0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Jadav, Jiya1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Jureidini-Smith, Chloe0-0-1Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Kanadia, Darsh0-0-2Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Kingham, James0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Kumra, Anya1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Lee, Chan-Yeong0-0-2Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Legg, Jodie1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Magnus, Alexander1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Mali, Aditya0-0-1Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mali, Vibha0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Maynard, Connie1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Moffat, Duncan0-0-1Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Nield, William0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Omer, Rumaysa0-0-1Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Pandey, Ishaan0-0-1Dec-17LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Pandith, Avani0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Perera, Kenodh0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Pham, Catherine0-1-1Feb-16DrawSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Pham, Clemence0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Pirouet, Jake0-0-1Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Press, Daniel0-0-1Dec-17LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Rajesh-Babu, Mitesh0-1-0Jan-17DrawSAE - Radstock
Rajput, Palash1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Rao, Shree0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Ryder, Elizabeth2-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Satish, Shaunak0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Scott, Finn1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Shapkin, Misha0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Sharma, Avani1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Song, James0-0-1Dec-17LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Suriarachchi, Kanishka1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Talpallikar, Arav1-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Taphouse, George0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Tayebi, Kasra0-1-0Dec-17DrawRadstock Xmas Tournament
Thakur, Shlok0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Tiwari, Arav0-0-1Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Vaughan, Charlie1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Velraj, Advay0-1-0Jan-18DrawSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Vivekanand, Aarush0-0-2Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Vivekanand, Arya0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Witharana, Dinindu0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Yeggoni, Adithi1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)

Totals: 21 wins, 10 draws, 42 losses