BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Zunairah Chawdhary
School:not known
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):356 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
15 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 8 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 385, end: 356, max: 397
Ranking(s): Girls: 19


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anwar, Qasim0-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Bade, Susmita0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Balaji, Akshay1-0-0Dec-17WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Bilgi, Aanya1-0-1Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Bordona, Mateo0-1-0Jan-18DrawSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Brown, Michael0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Das, Devorshi0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Gryva, Mykhailo0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Heung, Isaac1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Heung, Nathan0-1-0Nov-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Kingham, James0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Kumra, Anya1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Lee, Chan-Yeong0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Legg, Jodie1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Mali, Vibha0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Pandey, Ishaan0-0-1Dec-17LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Pandith, Avani0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Pham, Catherine0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Pham, Clemence0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Press, Daniel0-0-1Dec-17LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Rajput, Palash1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Rao, Shree0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Ryder, Elizabeth1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Satish, Shaunak0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Scott, Finn1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Shapkin, Misha0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Sharma, Avani1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Song, James0-0-1Dec-17LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Suriarachchi, Kanishka1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Taphouse, George0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Tayebi, Kasra0-1-0Dec-17DrawRadstock Xmas Tournament
Thakur, Shlok0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Vaughan, Charlie1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Velraj, Advay0-1-0Jan-18DrawSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Witharana, Dinindu0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Yeggoni, Adithi1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)

Totals: 12 wins, 4 draws, 21 losses