BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - James Love
School:Court Moor School (school/club is outside Berkshire)
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):943 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
114 (ECF Rapidplay), 100 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 858, current: 943, max: 943
2016-17: 16 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 496, end: 858, max: 858
Ranking(s): Under 11: 2, Under 18: 8, Improvers: +362
2015-16: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 548, end: 496, max: 548
Ranking(s): Under 11: 24, Under 18: 25


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory1-0-1Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Jan-17LossSAE - Downsway
Atara, Dev1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Babber, Arjun1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bade, Nikitha1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Batley, Amin2-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Beech, Alex1-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Blackham, Henry1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Charles, Alexander1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Chougule, Aashirya1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Dyason, Connor1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Floodgate, Solomon1-0-0Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun2-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Garg, Hanuv1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Gatne, Tanvi1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Goodman, Felipe1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Harris, Mia2-1-3Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Holmes, Aidan1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jolliffe, Ciara1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kamath, Gaurav2-1-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Oct-16DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Khandelwal, Anshul0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 18)
Kirby, Andrew1-0-4Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Kulkarni, Shubham2-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Lloyd, Lewis1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Lloyd, Robert1-0-0Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Love, James1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Ma, James0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Mahmood, Daniel1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Makkar, Rajat0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Mali, Aditya1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mali, Vibha1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Miles, Euan0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Mittal, Yuvam1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mohan, Shaan1-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Moody, James1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Palmer, Callum1-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Marcus0-0-1Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Palmer, Samuel1-0-1Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Pandey, Shivansh1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Pandith, Avani2-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Patel, Sunay2-0-3Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Pham, Catherine2-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Pickard, Jacob1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Popat, Nayan1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Popat, Niam1-0-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Preece, Rajan1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-1Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Rao, Shree1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rybak, Teo2-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Ryder, John1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Satish, Shaunak1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Saxena, Anvesha2-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Scott, Connor0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Downsway
Serpant, Nayan1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Shanker, Preethika1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sinha, Reeti1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Spencer, Michael1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash1-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Stoyanov, Boris2-0-3Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Feb-17LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-4Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-17LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Wheal, Jake1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Yates, Joshua1-0-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Zhang, Harvey0-1-0Jan-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Major)

Totals: 67 wins, 3 draws, 62 losses