BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - James Love
School:Court Moor School (school/club is outside Berkshire)
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):987 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
128 (ECF Rapidplay), 108 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 13 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 868, current: 987, max: 987
2016-17: 16 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 496, end: 858, max: 858
Ranking(s): Under 11: 2, Under 18: 8, Improvers: +362


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory1-0-1Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Jan-17LossSAE - Downsway
Atara, Dev1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Atara, Umun2-0-0Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Jan-18WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Babber, Arjun1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bade, Nikitha1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Batley, Amin2-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Chougule, Aashirya1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Debnath, Rudra3-0-0Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Feb-18WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Dewangan, Aayush1-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Garg, Hanuv1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Gatne, Tanvi1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Gryva, Mykhailo1-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Harris, Mia1-1-1Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Kamath, Gaurav1-1-0Oct-16DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Kaushik, Sai1-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Khandelwal, Anshul0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 18)
Kirby, Andrew0-0-2Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Kulkarni, Shubham1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Lloyd, Lewis1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Mahmood, Daniel1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Makkar, Rajat0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Mali, Aditya1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mali, Vibha1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Maurus, Mickey2-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Mittal, Yuvam1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mohan, Shaan1-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Moody, James1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Palmer, Callum1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Marcus1-0-1Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-18WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Samuel1-2-2Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Jan-18DrawSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Feb-18LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-18DrawSAE - Polehampton
Pandith, Avani4-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Feb-18WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Patel, Sunay1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Pham, Catherine2-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Pickard, Jacob1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Popat, Nayan1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Rao, Shree2-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Ratcliffe, Lewis2-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Rybak, Teo2-2-1Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Dec-17LossSAE - Wellington College
Jan-18DrawSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-18DrawSAE - Polehampton
Ryder, John1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Satish, Shaunak1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Saxena, Anvesha1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Scott, Connor0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Downsway
Shek, Daniel1-0-0Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Song, James1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash1-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Taphouse, George1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Thomas, Kathryn1-0-0Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Feb-17LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-4Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-17LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Major Section)
Zhang, Harvey0-1-0Jan-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Major)

Totals: 62 wins, 7 draws, 18 losses