BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Clemence Pham
School:
Age:9 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):759 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
99 (ECF Rapidplay), 77 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 9 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 598, end: 759, max: 762
Ranking(s): Under 9: 3, Under 11: 8, Under 18: 17, Girls: 4, Improvers: +161
2016-17: 17 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 405, end: 588, max: 588
Ranking(s): Under 9: 7, Under 11: 21, Girls: 8, Improvers: +183
2015-16: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 436, end: 405, max: 436
Ranking(s): Girls: 19


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-3Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Jan-17LossSAE - Downsway
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Bade, Susmita1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Baker, Olivia1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8-9 Girls)
Bartlett , Isaac1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Basden, Taylor1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Basi, Saaheb1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Batley, Amin1-2-1Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Jan-17DrawSAE - Downsway
Feb-17DrawSAE - Polehampton
Beech, Alex0-0-1Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Brown, Michael1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Chawdhary, Zunairah1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Chowdhury, Mustafa1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Crew, Oliver0-0-1Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Croft, Matthew1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Debnath, Rudra0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Dinsdale, Lucy1-0-0Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Elphick, Noah2-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Firth, Damien0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Floodgate, Omar0-0-1Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Garg, Hanuv1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Gatne, Tanvi1-0-1Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8-9 Girls)
Godfrey, George0-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Gupta, Arshiya1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Harris, Mia0-0-2Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Hurneyman, George2-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Downsway
Kikovic, Ana1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8-9 Girls)
Kingham, James2-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Lee, Chan-Yeong1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Lenoir, Arti0-1-0Oct-16DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Lloyd, Lewis1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Mahmood, Haris1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mali, Aditya1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Mali, Vibha2-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Metcalfe, Ben0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Mill, Christopher0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Narenthiran, Abi1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8-9 Girls)
Newman, Billy1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Nield, William1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Palmer, Marcus0-0-2Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Palmer, Samuel0-1-2Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-17DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Pham, Catherine2-1-1Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Pickard, Jacob1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla1-0-1Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon2-1-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Jan-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Rao, Shree1-0-1Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-1-0Jan-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Major)
Rizzo, Branson0-0-1Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Saxena, Akshita1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Scott, Connor0-0-1Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Smith, Hermione1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8-9 Girls)
Sreeram, Yashasvini3-1-1Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Apr-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 8-9 Girls)
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Taphouse, George1-1-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Jan-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Thomas, Kathryn1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-1Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Winsor, David0-0-1Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Zhu, Hou Ning0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 45 wins, 9 draws, 34 losses