BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Catherine Pham
School:All Saints Junior School, Reading
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):678 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
70 (ECF Rapidplay), 74 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 607, current: 678, max: 678
2016-17: 16 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 303, end: 607, max: 607
Ranking(s): Under 11: 18, Girls: 7, Improvers: +304


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-2Jan-17LossSAE - Downsway
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Anwar, Qasim1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Bade, Susmita1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Batley, Amin0-1-0Jan-17DrawSAE - Radstock
Billore, Radha0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Breen, Alex1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Chawdhary, Zunairah1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Clayton, Lucy1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Donthula, Karthik0-1-0Jan-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Elphick, Noah0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Downsway
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Garg, Hanuv1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Gatne, Tanvi0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Gupta, Mehul1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Hurneyman, George1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Karwa, Mannan1-0-2Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Kingham, James1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Kulkarni, Shubham0-1-0Sep-16DrawSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Kurakula, Gautham1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Lenoir, Arti0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Lloyd, Lewis1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Love, James0-0-2Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Mali, Aditya2-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Mali, Vibha2-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Maynard, Clara1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Mitchell, George1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Mohan, Shaan0-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Musa, Adam0-1-0Jan-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Palmer, Callum1-1-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Pandith, Avani1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Perera, Kenodh1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Pham, Clemence1-1-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla4-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-0-2Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Rao, Shree3-1-1Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rizzo, Branson1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Rogers, Max1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Saxena, Anvesha0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Scott, Connor0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Downsway
Sinha, Reeti1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-2Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Taphouse, George1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Tayebi, Kasra1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Tiwari, Arav1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-2Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Varghese, Joel1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Winsor, David0-0-1Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton

Totals: 38 wins, 7 draws, 25 losses