BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - George Godfrey
School:Heatherside Junior School (school/club is outside Berkshire)
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):616 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
88 (ECF Rapidplay), 42 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 594, current: 616, max: 616
2016-17: 5 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 470, end: 594, max: 594
Ranking(s): Under 11: 20, Improvers: +124
2015-16: 1 tournament, 2 school team matches, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 455, end: 470, max: 470
Ranking(s): Under 9: 20


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory0-1-0Jan-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Major)
Batley, Ali0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Billore, Radha1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Chowdhury, Mustafa0-1-0Jan-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Major)
Dargan, Henry2-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Dargan, Tom1-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Godfrey, George1-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Gurleyen, Aylin0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Hadjiloucas, Mia0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Harris, Mia0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-4Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Kaur, Eesha1-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Kesavan, Rahul0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Khandelwal, Arjun1-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 11)
Kingham, James0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 11)
Kirby, Andrew1-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Kulkarni, Shubham0-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Lee, Chan-Yeong1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mali, Aditya3-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Mali, Vibha1-0-2Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Mohan, Gia1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Marcus0-0-2Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Pang, Vinson0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Patel, Sunay0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Pham, Clemence1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla1-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon3-0-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Ratcliffe, Lewis1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Rizzo, Branson1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 11)
Ryder, John1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Saxena, Anvesha0-1-0Jun-16DrawUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Scott, Connor0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Soloman, Chohan1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 11)
Spanswick, Joshua0-1-0Jun-16DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sreeram, Yashasvini0-0-1Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-0-3Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Steele, Jack1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Stewart, James0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-3Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16WinUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Taphouse, George0-1-0Sep-17DrawLangley Open (Under 11)
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Wheeler, Kyle1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Yu, Daniel0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Z, Kida1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)

Totals: 29 wins, 5 draws, 48 losses