BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Csilla Rajeev-Lazar
School:St. Josephs
Age:7 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):513 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
26 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 2 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 361, current: 513, max: 513
2016-17: 12 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 300, end: 361, max: 361
Ranking(s): Under 9: 19, Girls: 17
2015-16: 2 tournaments, 1 county team match


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Bade, Susmita0-1-0Oct-17DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Basi, Saaheb0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Batley, Amin0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Bradeepan, Kabilan1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Breen, Alex0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Burleigh, Harrison0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Chougule, Aashirya0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Dargan, Henry0-1-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Dargan, Tom0-1-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Debnath, Rudra1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Garg, Gavyam1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Garg, Hanuv1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Gatne, Tanvi0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Gill, Riya1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Gill, Yadveer0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Godfrey, George0-1-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Gupta, Arshiya1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Heung, Isaac1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Janakiram, Shreram0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Kamath, Gaurav0-1-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Kaur, Eesha0-1-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Kingham, James1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Kirby, Andrew0-1-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Kulkarni, Shubham0-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Lenoir, Arti0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Lloyd, Lewis1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Love, James0-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Mahmood, Daniel1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mali, Aditya0-1-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Mali, Vibha2-3-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Nov-17DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Hants, and Oxon
Maynard, Clara0-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Metcalfe, Ben2-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Palmer, Marcus0-0-1Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Pham, Catherine0-0-4Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Pham, Clemence1-0-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Popat, Niam0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla0-1-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-1-4Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Ramaraju, Sruthi0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Rao, Shree2-0-2Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-2Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Sanyal, Neev0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Sinha, Reeti0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Sreeram, Yashasvini0-0-2Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Stoyanov, Boris0-1-2Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16DrawUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Taphouse, George0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Tiwari, Arav1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Vivekanand, Arya0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Zhu, Hou Ning0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 18 wins, 14 draws, 56 losses