BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Vibha Mali
School:Radstock Primary, Earley
Age:8 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):380 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
25 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 2 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 392, current: 380, max: 408
2016-17: 6 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 413, end: 392, max: 418
Ranking(s): Under 9: 17, Girls: 15


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Bade, Susmita1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Basi, Saaheb1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Brown, Harry0-1-0Apr-17DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Cane-Honeysett, Aedan0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Chawdhary, Zunairah1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Collins, Raphael1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Dinsdale, Lucy0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Gill, Riya0-1-0Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Kingham, James0-1-0Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Lee, Chan-Yeong0-0-1Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Lloyd, Lewis0-0-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Love, James0-0-1Feb-17LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Maple, Liam1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Maynard, Clara0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Maynard, Connie1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Pandith, Avani0-0-1Feb-17LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Perry, Thomas0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Pham, Catherine0-0-2Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Pham, Clemence0-0-2Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Pillai, Akshara0-1-0Jan-17DrawSAE - Radstock
Premkumar, Anirudh0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla0-2-2Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Nov-17DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Hants, and Oxon
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Rao, Shree0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Ryder, Elizabeth1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sharma, Josh0-0-2Apr-17LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Sinha, Reeti0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Sreeram, Yashasvini0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Taphouse, George0-0-2Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Feb-17LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vivekanand, Aarush0-1-1Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Oct-17DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 7 wins, 7 draws, 24 losses