BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Yashasvini Sreeram
School:Castleview
Age:7 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):688 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
103 (ECF Rapidplay), 98 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 6 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 627, current: 688, max: 691
2016-17: 8 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 598, end: 617, max: 617
Ranking(s): Under 9: 5, Under 11: 15, Girls: 5
2015-16: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Breen, Alex1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Cane-Honeysett, Aedan1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Godfrey, George1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Gryva, Mykhailo0-1-0Feb-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Harris, Mia1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Josyula, Siddarth1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Karem, Laasya1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Lenoir, Arti0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Mahindra, Vedika1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 9)
Mali, Vibha1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Maynard, Connie1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Palmer, Callum0-1-0Oct-16DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Patel, Sunay1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Pham, Clemence1-0-3Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Premkumar, Anirudh1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 9)
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla2-0-1Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Feb-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-2Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Feb-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rao, Shree2-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Oct-16LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Sanjeev, Veer1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 9)
Saxena, Akshita1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Sharma, Josh1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 9)
Shek, Daniel0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 9)
Suriarachchi, Moksha1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Yeggoni, Adithi1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Zhu, Hou Ning0-0-2Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 22 wins, 2 draws, 11 losses