BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Isaac Heung
School:Caversham Primary School
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):399 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
41 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 5 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 324, end: 399, max: 411
2016-17: 2 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 309, end: 314, max: 314
Ranking(s): Under 9: 20


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anwar, Qasim0-0-1Jan-18LossSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Blackwell, Francesca0-1-0Jan-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Bordona, Mateo1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Chawdhary, Zunairah0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Chintawar, Ved1-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Clayton, Lucy0-1-0Nov-16DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Debnath, Rudra0-0-1Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Dinsdale, Ella1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Garg, Gavyam1-0-1Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Garg, Hanuv0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Gill, Riya1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Heung, Nathan1-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Hill, Jamin1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Jeffery, Sam1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kaliyannan, Sharath0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kaushik, Sai1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)
Khandelwal, Arjun0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Kingham, James0-0-3Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Nov-17LossUnder 9 and Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Hants, and Oxon
Lee, Chan-Yeong2-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Legg, Jodie0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Lin, Alec0-1-0Nov-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Lloyd, Lewis0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Mali, Aditya0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Maurus, Mickey0-0-1Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Palmer, Marcus0-0-1Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Pandith, Avani0-0-1Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Popat, Nayan0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla0-0-1Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-0-2Nov-16LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Rajput, Palash0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Rao, Shree0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Taphouse, George0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Thakur, Audric0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Yeggoni, Adithi1-0-0Jan-18WinSAE - Radstock (Minor Section)

Totals: 12 wins, 3 draws, 27 losses