BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - William Thompson
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):604 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 2 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 542, end: 594, max: 603
2004-05: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 543, end: 542, max: 543
2003-04: 6 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Andrews, Blake0-0-1Nov-03LossSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Ashton, Ben0-1-0Apr-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Austin, Alexander1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Banks, David0-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Reading School
Blofeld, Guy0-0-1Dec-04LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bradbury, Robert1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Camps-Harris, Frederick1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Couper, Brian0-0-1Nov-03LossSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Couper, Helen0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Cox, Christian0-0-1Dec-04LossRidgeway School Tournament
Currie, Jamie1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Dowe, Ben1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Galuszka, Jonathan0-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Reading School
Gibson, Ben1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Hallström, Daniel0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hill, Jack0-0-1Dec-04LossRidgeway School Tournament
Hirst, Alex1-0-0Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Holland, James0-0-1Dec-05LossMortimer St. Marys v. Whiteknights
Honey, Peter0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Keller, Tom1-0-0Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Lewis, Nicholas1-0-1May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Malik, Hamid1-0-0Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Manning, Fiona0-0-1Nov-03LossSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Marlow, Charlie0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Marlow, Chris0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Mortimer, Henry0-1-0Nov-03DrawSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Noel, Daniel0-0-2Jan-04LossSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Oct-04LossSAE - Reading School
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Palka, Edmund0-0-2Jan-04LossSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Rahman, Zoheb1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Ray, Mark1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Whiteknights
Sankla, Keshav1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Selwood, Daniel0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Smith, Michael0-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Reading School
Starley, Robert0-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Dec-05LossSAE - Whiteknights
Strutt, William0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Thompson, Josephine1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Tobin, Nicholas0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Toohey, Alex1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Tugnait, Ajay0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Uren, Robin0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Varady, Fenton0-0-1Dec-04LossRidgeway School Tournament
Wise, Edward0-0-1Nov-03LossSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Wong, Jamie0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Yamaguchi, Tomoki1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights

Totals: 17 wins, 2 draws, 34 losses