BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Anirudh Premkumar
School:Langley Hall Primary
Age:7 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):632 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
77 (ECF Rapidplay), 84 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2018-19: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 603, current: 632, max: 632
2017-18: 13 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 538, end: 593, max: 593
Ranking(s): Under 9: 10, Under 11: 24


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Bade, Susmita1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 9)
Bradeepan, Kabilan0-1-0Oct-17DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Coates, Charlie1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys and Girls)
Debnath, Rudra2-0-1Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 9)
Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Dunbar, Daniel1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Heung, Nathan1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Hitschmann, Aaran0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Kulkarni, Salil1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Kumar, Soham0-0-1Oct-18LossBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 9)
Mali, Vibha1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Muppidi, Anirudh Reddy0-1-0Oct-18DrawBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 9)
Nayak, Siddharth1-0-0Oct-18WinBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 9)
Nichol, Willliam1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys and Girls)
Pande, Sumant2-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 9)
Oct-18WinBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 9)
Ramesh, Eshitha1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys and Girls)
Rao, Shree1-0-1Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Rizzo, Branson0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Ryder, John1-0-1Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Dec-17LossSAE - Wellington College
Sachdeva, Shaan0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Sellers, William1-0-0Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Sharma, Josh0-0-2Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Shek, Daniel0-0-4Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 9)
Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Dec-17LossSAE - Wellington College
Sreeram, Yashasvini0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 9)
Suriarachchi, Moksha1-0-1Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Taphouse, George0-0-1Dec-17LossSAE - Wellington College
Vadlapatla, Akshay1-0-0Oct-18WinBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 9)
Varghese, Joel1-0-0Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior

Totals: 21 wins, 2 draws, 17 losses