BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Rudra Debnath
School:Ryvers
Age:8 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):637 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
69 (ECF Rapidplay), 69 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 16 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 506, end: 637, max: 648
Ranking(s): Under 9: 8, Under 11: 21, Improvers: +131


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anand, Ryansh2-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Anthireddygari, Tejas1-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Atara, Umun0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Bade, Susmita1-1-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Nov-17DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Hants, and Oxon
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Chennapragada, Teja1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 9)
Das, Devorshi1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 9)
Dewangan, Aayush1-1-0Jan-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-18WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Gandhi, Prakhar1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Gatne, Tanvi1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 9)
Gill, Yadveer1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Heung, Isaac1-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Heung, Nathan2-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Hitschmann, Aaran1-0-0Oct-17WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Kulkarni, Salil1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lancaster, Caleb0-1-0Sep-17DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Love, James0-0-3Dec-17LossSAE - Wellington College
Feb-18LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Mali, Aditya1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1Feb-18LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Pandith, Avani0-1-2Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Feb-18LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Pham, Catherine0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Pham, Clemence1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Premkumar, Anirudh1-0-2Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 9)
Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Press, Daniel1-0-1Feb-18WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Rao, Shree0-0-1Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-1Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Ryder, John1-0-0Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Sharma, Josh0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Shek, Daniel0-0-2Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 9)
Dec-17LossSAE - Wellington College
Smith, Hermione1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Suriarachchi, Kanishka1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Suriarachchi, Moksha0-0-1Oct-17LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 9)
Taphouse, George1-0-1Dec-17LossSAE - Wellington College
Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Thakur, Shlok1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Varghese, Joel1-0-0Dec-17WinSAE - Wellington College
Vivekanand, Arya0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Witharana, Dinindu1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)

Totals: 27 wins, 4 draws, 21 losses