BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - James Davie
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):640 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2006-07: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 647, end: 630, max: 630
2005-06: 4 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 565, end: 647, max: 649
2004-05: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 603, end: 565, max: 603
2003-04: 6 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Alleyne, Nizan1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-2Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bakici, Alper0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Beaumont, Anthony1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bingham, Alastair1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Bland, Jake0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Bloomfield, Joe0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Bradbury, David2-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Breakspear, Jamie1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Campbell-Platt, Justin1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Carpenter, Alex1-0-0Dec-05WinMortimer St. Marys v. Whiteknights
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Couper, Brian0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Culliford, Michael0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Davey, Ben0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Dean, Alexander1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Francis, Jenny0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
French, Jonathan1-0-0Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
George, Aaron0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Goodwin, Sam0-0-3Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-05LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Goodwin, Zoe0-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-05LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Head, Louise1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Hollow, Sam0-0-1Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Indge, Harry0-1-0Nov-05DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
James, Jack1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Jensen, Harvey1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Kanaar-Brown, Louis2-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Kearsley, Ross1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Kemp, Chris0-1-0Mar-06DrawRadstock v. Whiteknights
Khandekar, Varun0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Kibble, Henry0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Kristiaan, George0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Lindsay, Malcolm0-1-0Nov-05DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Mannering, Harvey0-1-0Oct-03DrawSAE - Reading School
Manning, Andrew0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Manton-Jones, Alexander0-0-2Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Maturu, Harsha0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
McCracken, Callum1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Merrison, Will1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Morris, Toby0-1-0Nov-04DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Nanayakkara, Asitha0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Narula, Manan1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Newton, Alec1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Nijjar, Vieran0-0-1May-06LossWhiteknights v. Earley St. Peter's
Noel, Daniel0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Passau, Joe0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Ralph, Bradley0-1-0Nov-04DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Rayer, Ethan0-0-1Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Rowe, Stephen0-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - Mary Hare School
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Whiteknights
Sankla, Keshav2-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Smith, Jonathan1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Spyrou, Alexis0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Starley, David0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Starley, Robert0-0-2Dec-05LossSAE - Whiteknights
Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Sutton, Emily1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Tankard, Adam1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Toohey, Alex1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Tugnait, Rishi1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Uren, Robin0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Vandersluis, Tom0-1-0Mar-04DrawSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Welch, Michael2-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Williams, Leigh1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Mary Hare School

Totals: 31 wins, 7 draws, 39 losses