BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Mykhailo Gryva
School:EP Collier Primary School
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2018)
Grade(s):763 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
89 (ECF Rapidplay), 71 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2018-19: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 726, current: 763, max: 763
2017-18: 9 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 624, end: 716, max: 727
Ranking(s): Under 11: 13, Under 18: 23


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anthireddygari, Tejas1-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Bordona, Mateo1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Breen, Alex0-0-1Feb-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Brown, Harry0-1-0Apr-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Brown, Michael0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Chawdhary, Zunairah1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Dewangan, Aayush0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Gill, Riya1-0-0Nov-18WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Gogia, Abeer1-0-0Oct-18WinBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Ibrahimli, Ilham1-0-0Nov-18WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jadav, Jiya1-0-0Nov-18WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Josyula, Siddharth1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Oct-18LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Karem, Laasya1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kingham, James0-0-1Oct-18LossBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Lee, Chan-Yeong1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Love, James0-0-1Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Ma, Jack0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Mali, Aditya0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Maurus, Mickey1-0-0Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Palmer, Samuel0-1-0Feb-18DrawSAE - Polehampton
Pham, Catherine0-0-1Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Press, Daniel1-0-1Feb-18WinSAE - Polehampton
Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla2-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-18WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-0-2Jan-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rao, Shree1-1-0Oct-18DrawBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Oct-18WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Rybak, Teo0-0-2Feb-18LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-18LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Satish, Shaunak0-0-1Apr-18LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Scott, Finn1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Sellers, William1-0-0Nov-18WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Shapkin, Misha1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Nine Mile Ride
Sharma, Josh0-0-1Oct-18LossBJCA Open (Maidenhead) (Under 11)
Sreeram, Yashasvini0-1-0Feb-18DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Taphouse, George1-0-0Apr-18WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Thomas, Kathryn1-0-0Jan-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Nicholas, Hurst
Yeggoni, Adithi1-0-0Feb-18WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier - St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 21 wins, 4 draws, 16 losses