BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Stephen Rowe
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):676 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2006-07: 5 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 692, end: 666, max: 685
2005-06: 9 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 736, end: 692, max: 703
2004-05: 10 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 640, end: 736, max: 768
2003-04: 3 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Agejev, Anton1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Downs School
Ainslie, Jonathan1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Anderson, Scott0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Andrews, Sam1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-3Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Bakici, Alper0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Ballesteros-Botin, Carmen1-0-0Mar-07WinSAE - Compton Primary
Beaumont, Anthony0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Bedford, Charlotte0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Bell, Leonore1-0-0Mar-07WinSAE - Compton Primary
Berry, Jonathan0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Bland, Jake1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Brooks, Jordan0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Charrington, Max1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Chownsmith, Peter1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Collins, Eddie1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Convery, Jemma1-0-0Nov-04WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Coppins, Christopher0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Corcoran, Charlie1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Courage, Beatrice1-0-0Mar-07WinSAE - Compton Primary
Crago, Charlie1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Craigen, James0-0-1Mar-07LossSAE - Compton Primary
Culliford, Michael1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Cussen, Rebekah1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Mar-07LossSAE - Compton Primary
Davie, James2-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Mary Hare School
May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Esteve, Daniel1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
French, Jonathan0-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Reading School
Galuszka, Jonathan0-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Reading School
Goodwin, Sam0-0-9Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Jan-05LossSAE - Mary Hare School
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Oct-05LossSAE - Downs School
Nov-05LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-06LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Oct-06LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Goodwin, Zoe1-0-1Jan-05WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Jan-06LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Gupta, Vyoma1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Hallström, Daniel0-0-2Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Hawkins, Angus2-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Hayes, Tom1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Herring, Isaac0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Downs School
Hodgson, James1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Holland, James0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Hughes, Jasper1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Jane, Tom0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Jerjhn, Elizabeth1-0-0Mar-07WinSAE - Compton Primary
Jones, Josh1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Kelly, Alexander1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Kemp, Ellie1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Kirk, James0-1-0Feb-06DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Lindsay, Malcolm1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Lockyear, Olivia1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Manton-Jones, Julius1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Moffatt, Alex0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Morris, Toby0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Morton, Drew0-0-1Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Newbury, William1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Newton, Alec1-1-0Nov-04DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Newton, Juliette1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Noel, Daniel0-0-5Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Oct-05LossSAE - Downs School
Jan-06LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Orechoff, Luke0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Overveld, Chris1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Palka, Edmund0-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Oct-05LossSAE - Downs School
Papachristos, Maximillian1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Passau, Joe2-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Pearson, Adam0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Pena-Walsh, Tomas0-1-1Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Oct-06DrawUnder 11 Trial
Powell, Charlie1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Rahman, Zoheb0-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Reading School
Ralph, Bradley1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Rayer, Ethan2-0-1Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Nov-04WinUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Robinson, Ben1-0-1Oct-05WinSAE - Downs School
Jan-06LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Rogers, Elliot1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Downs School
Rogers, Reece2-1-1Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Sep-05DrawSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Jan-06WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Russell, Jamie1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Sandland, Ian1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Selwood, Stephen1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Spyrou, Alexis1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Steinberg, Roee1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Thetford, Martin0-0-1Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Trice, Ashley0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Varady, Frazer1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
Vardy, George1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Weston, Timothy1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Wise, Frances2-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-04WinSAE - Reading School
Wong, Jamie0-0-1Nov-04LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Wong, Kevin0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Wormald, Marcus1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Yokota, Kazuki0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Zhang, Roy0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial

Totals: 58 wins, 4 draws, 56 losses