BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Sabrina Jones
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):621 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2007-08: 4 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 407, end: 611, max: 645
Ranking(s): Girls: 13
2006-07: 4 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 403, end: 407, max: 452
Ranking(s): Girls: 16
2005-06: 3 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 422, end: 403, max: 422
Ranking(s): Girls: 14
2004-05: 1 tournament
2003-04: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ainslie, Charlotte0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Ainslie, William0-1-0Nov-04DrawSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Ali, Natasha1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Allen, Georgina1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Anwar, Aneeka0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Asplen-Taylor, William1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Bannister, Kate1-0-2Jan-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Girls Section)
Oct-06WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Jan-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Becker, Tyler0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Bedford, Florence0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Cunningham, Aisling1-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Esteve, Laura1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Foster, Cordelia1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Hall, Sophia1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Head, Becky0-0-2Oct-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Head, Louise0-0-4Jan-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Girls Section)
Jan-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Oct-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Hudd, Emma1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Jalali, Malaika1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Johnston, Madeline1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Kapoor, Lily0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Kearsley, Rachel1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
King, Lucy1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Lord, William0-1-0Nov-04DrawSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Macmillan, Ella0-0-2Nov-07LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Mason, Octavia0-0-1Jan-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Mason, Scarlet2-1-0Jan-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Oct-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Dec-07DrawSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
McGregor-Smith, Isobel1-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Moore, Natasha1-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Newland, Katherine1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Nicolson, Isabella0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Novintan, Shonnelly1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Osborn, Emma0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Peett, Lucy0-0-1Oct-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Perez-Storey, Serena0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Rogers, Chloe0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Romanov, Michael0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Rowland, Olivia1-2-0Nov-04DrawSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
May-07DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Turner, Isobel1-0-0Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Girls Section)
Wise, Frances0-0-3Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Oct-06LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Workman, Molly0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Youds, Lucy0-1-0Nov-06DrawSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)

Totals: 22 wins, 6 draws, 30 losses