BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Sofia Hallström
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):402 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2006-07: 2 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 437, end: 392, max: 402
Ranking(s): Girls: 18
2005-06: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 524, end: 437, max: 495
Ranking(s): Girls: 13
2004-05: 7 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 586, end: 524, max: 586
2003-04: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ainslie, William1-1-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Nov-04DrawSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-2Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Asser, Martyn1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Bannister, Hugh0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Bannister, Kate1-0-1May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9/8/7 Girls)
Oct-06LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bates, George1-0-1Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Bodley-Scott, Harry1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Bradbury, David0-1-0Mar-05DrawSAE - Gorse Ride (Under 8 Section)
Charlier, Celine0-0-2Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9/8/7 Girls)
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Coe, James0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Coe, Patrick1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Convery, Jemma0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9/8/7 Girls)
Cope, Jonathan1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Corcoran, Charlie0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Cussen, Rebekah1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9/8/7 Girls)
Deans, Oliver1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Esteve, Daniel0-0-3Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Francis, Jenny0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Gasson, Harry0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
George, Aaron0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Giles, David1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Under 8 Section)
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Green, Christian0-0-2Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Grimshaw, Berenice1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Hanson, Richard0-0-1Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Harding-Laleman, Mac1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Hepsaydir, Aydin1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Holt, Harry1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
James, Jack0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Jane, Tom1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Jones, Stuart1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Kemp, Matty0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Kirk, James0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Kirk, John0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Leakey, Callum1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Leighton-Young, Kit1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Lord, William1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Louw, David1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Maclean, Ethan1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Mahony-White, Dominic1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
McKenna, Patrick1-1-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Dec-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Neighbour, Will0-1-0Jan-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Noerregaard-Pedersen, Katrine0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9/8/7 Girls)
Ohashi, Kazuka0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Orechoff, Luke0-0-1Oct-06LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Pearson, Adam0-0-2Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Pechey, Joseph1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Pena-Walsh, Tomas0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Powell, Charlie0-0-2Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Ren, YanFeng0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Robinson, Peter0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Rogers, Chloe2-0-1Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Rogers, Reece0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Russell, Jamie0-0-1Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Sankla, Keshav0-1-0Oct-06DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Shapland, Henry1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Smith, Jonathan1-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Spyrou, Alexis0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Staig, Cameron1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Stainton, Phoebe1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Starley, David0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Stimpson, Jack0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Thomas, Jed1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Under 8 Section)
Thomas, Kalan1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Under 8 Section)
Tomsett, Gina0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Trice, Ashley0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Walder, Joseph0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Ward, Charlie1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Welch, Michael0-0-1Oct-06LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Wilson, Robin0-0-1Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Under 8 Section)
Wisener, James1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9 Section)
Wright, Toby0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Yamaguchi, Tomoki1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Zhang, Roy0-0-2Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Under 8 Section)
Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)

Totals: 35 wins, 5 draws, 52 losses