BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Drew Morton
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):669 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2008-09: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 669, end: 669, max: 669
2005-06: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 614, end: 659, max: 659
2004-05: 5 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 570, end: 614, max: 653
2003-04: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Bates, George0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Bruce, Angel0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Connor, Ellie1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Cottrell, Roger0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Couper, Brian0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Deans, Oliver0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Faraggi, Tomer0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
George, Aaron0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Harding-Laleman, Benjamin2-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Holland, James0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Honey, Peter0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Hussain, Junaid0-0-1Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Indge, Harry1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
James, Jack1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Lote, Edmond0-0-1Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Louw, David1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Maturu, Harsha1-0-0Nov-04WinUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Melizan, Daniel1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
O'Flaherty, Calum0-1-0Oct-04DrawUnder 11 Trial
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Rowe, Stephen1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Selwood, Stephen0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Smith, Alex1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Smith, Michael1-0-1Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Spyrou, Alexis0-0-1Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Starley, Robert0-0-2Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Taylor, Harry1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Tegg, Phillip1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Trice, Ashley1-0-1Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Varady, Fenton1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
Weston, Timothy0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Wise, Edward0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Wright, Charlie1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Ynojosa, Angelica0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)

Totals: 16 wins, 1 draws, 27 losses