BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - James Kirk
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):735 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2008-09: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 661, end: 735, max: 735
2005-06: 9 tournaments, 1 school team match, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 639, end: 661, max: 782
2004-05: 4 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 639, end: 639, max: 658
2003-04: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-2Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Bakici, Alper0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Beaumont, Anthony0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Beedham, Edward1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Brown, Kieran1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - St. Michael's
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Conner, Ben1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Cope, Jonathan0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Couper, Brian0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Couper, Helen1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - St. Michael's
Crago, Charlie1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Davies, Tim1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Deans, Miles1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Esteve, Daniel1-1-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-05DrawSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Fivet, Michael1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Gaff, Oscar1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Goodwin, Sam0-0-3Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Goodwin, Zoe1-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Hall, Alex1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Hallström, Sofia1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common
Hanson, Richard1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Hepsaydir, Aydin0-1-0Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Hickman, Sebastian1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Holland, James0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Holt, Harry1-0-0Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Honey, Peter1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Hussain, Junaid0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Indge, Harry1-0-0Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common
Jane, Tom1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common
Kirk, John0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Leach, Hugh1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Lote, Edmond0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Marshall-Stockmal, Charles1-0-0Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common
Mathers, Richard0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Maturu, Harsha0-1-0Nov-05DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Noel, Daniel0-0-3Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Feb-06LossSAE - St. Michael's
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Ohashi, Kazuka0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common
Orechoff, Luke1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Pearson, Adam0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Pena-Walsh, Tomas1-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Plaskitt, Alfred1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Rahman, Zoheb0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Rayer, Ethan2-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-04WinUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Robinson, Ben0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common
Robinson, Edward1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - St. Michael's
Robinson, Peter1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Rogers, Reece2-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Rowe, Stephen0-1-0Feb-06DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Smith, Jonathan2-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common
Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Smith, Richard0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Spyrou, Alexis0-0-2Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Starley, Robert0-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Strong, Connor1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Tegg, Phillip1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Thomas, Jed1-0-0Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Trice, Ashley1-0-1Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Tuggy, Harriet1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - St. Michael's
Vandersluis, Tom1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - St. Michael's
Varady, Frazer1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
Vonchek, Robin1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Wilks, George0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common
Wise, Edward1-0-1Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Wright, Toby0-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Yamaguchi, Tomoki1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Zhang, Roy0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)

Totals: 43 wins, 4 draws, 40 losses