BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Robert Starley
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1565 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 9 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1578, end: 1565, max: 1588
Ranking(s): Under 18: 6
2010-11: 12 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1396, end: 1578, max: 1578
Ranking(s): Under 18: 9, Improvers: +182
2009-10: 10 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1337, end: 1396, max: 1398
Ranking(s): Under 18: 14
2008-09: 11 tournaments, 7 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1286, end: 1337, max: 1350
Ranking(s): Under 18: 18
2007-08: 17 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1037, end: 1276, max: 1290
Ranking(s): Under 18: 18, Improvers: +239
2006-07: 18 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1032, end: 1037, max: 1064
Ranking(s): Under 18: 23
2005-06: 20 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 763, end: 1032, max: 1032
Ranking(s): Improvers: +269
2004-05: 12 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 656, end: 763, max: 767
2003-04: 2 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff2-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Adair, James0-0-7Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
May-07LossLightning Tournament
May-08LossLightning Tournament
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
May-09LossLightning Tournament
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 16-18 Boys and Girl)
Aithani, Navaditya1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Allen, Trent1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Andrews, David1-1-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 13-18 Boys/Girls)
Anwar, Aneeka1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Archer-Lock, Adrian1-1-12Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
May-06LossLightning Tournament
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Nov-06LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Apr-07LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18/13)
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 13 Boys)
Nov-07LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14)
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Jun-08LossChess Variants Tournament
Nov-08DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Archer-Lock, Philip3-1-3Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Sep-07LossEvent for Players at Secondary School
Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Jan-08LossSAE - Mary Hare School Training Event
Jun-08DrawChess Variants Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan2-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
May-11WinLightning Tournament
Bannister, Hugh1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Bannister, Kate1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Bates, Ethan2-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Bedford, Charlotte1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Berry, Jonathan1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Billingsley-Dadd, Harry1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Birdi, Neville2-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-11WinLightning Tournament
Blackburn, Callum1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Bloomfield, Joe0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Boulton, Daniel1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Bradbury, Robert1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Breen, Alex1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Brown, Kieran1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - St. Michael's
Bucknell, Charlie1-0-2Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Apr-11WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Butler, Patrick0-0-1Nov-07LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14)
Campbell-Platt, Justin2-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Chan, Angus1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Chaudhuri, Shayantan1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Chen, Reece3-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Chen, Ryan2-0-3Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Jan-08LossSAE - Mary Hare School Training Event
Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Clark, Alexander1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Clark-Michalek, Laurie1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Clayman, Joshua1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Collins, Michael1-0-0Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Compton-Williams, Daniel1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 16-18 Boys and Girl)
Connor, Ellie1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Cope, Jonathan2-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
May-08WinLightning Tournament
Corcoran, Charlie1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Couper, Brian2-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 13 Boys)
Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Couper, Helen2-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Crocker, Thomas0-0-1Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Crook, Oliver3-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 13 Boys)
Cunningham, Aisling1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Davey, Ben0-0-3Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Davey, Rachel4-0-9Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Dec-05LossSAE - Whiteknights
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
May-06LossLightning Tournament
Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-07WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14)
May-08WinLightning Tournament
Jun-08LossChess Variants Tournament
Davie, James2-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Davis, Matthew0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 13-18 Boys/Girls)
Dehal, Deepuk1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Donnelly, Peter1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Drewett, Michael1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Durrant, Adam0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Edwards, Henry1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Elliott, Nathan0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Ellis, Stephen1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Faraggi, Omri2-0-1May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 16-18 Boys and Girl)
Faraggi, Tomer1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 13-18 Boys/Girls)
Foo, William1-0-7Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
May-07LossLightning Tournament
Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
George, Aaron1-0-1Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Gleeson, Sean1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Goodwin, Sam2-1-3Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Nov-05DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Goodwin, Zoe2-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Grayson, Charles1-1-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-11DrawLightning Tournament
Grayson, Harry1-0-0May-11WinLightning Tournament
Green, Caitlin1-0-0Jun-08WinChess Variants Tournament
Haederle, Dominic1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Hall, Ned1-0-0May-05WinLightning Tournament
Hallström, Daniel3-0-1Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Hankins, Laura1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Hanson, Richard1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Harding-Laleman, Benjamin1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Haslehurst, Harriet2-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 16-18 Boys and Girl)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Hayes, Thomas0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Head, Louise5-1-1Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
May-12DrawLightning Tournament
Herring, Isaac1-0-1May-05LossLightning Tournament
Sep-06WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Hibberdine, James1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Hicks, Edward1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Hinterreither, Nikolai1-1-1Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Holland, James0-0-2Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 16-18 Boys and Girl)
Honey, Peter1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Hunt, Jade1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Hunter, Leonore2-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Hussain, Junaid1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Hussain, Nabeel1-0-0Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Indge, Harry0-0-1Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Jain, Akash0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Jane, Robert1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Jane, Tom3-1-0Oct-04DrawSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
May-06WinLightning Tournament
Jensen, Harvey6-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
May-08WinLightning Tournament
Jun-08WinChess Variants Tournament
Kapoor, Lily1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Kemp, Matty1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Kerr-Dineen, Minnie1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Khandekar, Varun2-0-1Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Kinsler-Lubienski, James1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Kirk, James1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Kujirai, Yusei1-0-0Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Kujrai, Yusei1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Lam, Lucia1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Lant, Tom1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Lavender, Shaun1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Lawrence, Jack1-0-0May-11WinLightning Tournament
Lee, David0-0-2Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
May-07LossLightning Tournament
Leighton-Young, Kit1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Linnard, Alex1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Lloyd, Anthony1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 13-18 Boys/Girls)
Lote, Edmond0-0-1Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Manton-Jones, Alexander1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
Marment, George1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Mason, Octavia1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Matthews, Alex2-1-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Nov-08Draw8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Maturu, Harsha1-0-1Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Maw, Emily1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
McCormack, Aidan1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
McFaul, Thomas0-0-2Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-06LossLightning Tournament
Messam-Sparks, Lateefah0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Meyer, Luke1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Mitchell, Florence1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Moody, James2-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
May-12WinLightning Tournament
Mortimer, Harry1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Morton, Drew2-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Noel, Daniel2-0-9May-05LossLightning Tournament
Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-07LossEvent for Players at Secondary School
Nov-08Loss8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Nov-09LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14-18)
Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Oh, Anastasia1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Orechoff, Luke0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Palka, Duncan3-0-1Nov-04LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-06WinLightning Tournament
Nov-07WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14)
Palka, Edmund3-0-4Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
May-05LossLightning Tournament
Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Nov-06WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Papachristos, Maximillian7-4-2Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Sep-07WinEvent for Players at Secondary School
Sep-07DrawSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Feb-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-08DrawSAE - St. Michael's
May-09LossLightning Tournament
May-10LossLightning Tournament
Nov-10DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-11WinLightning Tournament
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
May-12WinLightning Tournament
Pattenden, Coralie0-0-1May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Patterson, Trai1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Pearce, Isaac1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Pearson, Adam1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Pearson, William1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Poile, Andrew1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Pye, Charlie3-0-0Jun-08WinChess Variants Tournament
Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Rahman, Zoheb1-0-2Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Sep-06WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Ralph, Sian0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Ramaraju, Sruthi1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Ren, YanFeng1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Rennie, Katie1-0-0May-08WinLightning Tournament
Reynolds, Edward1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Robinson, Peter2-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Robinson, Thomas1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Rodman, Ben1-0-0Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Rogers, Chloe3-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Rogers, Elliot1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Romanov, Michael3-0-0May-07WinLightning Tournament
Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Salvini, Zach3-0-4Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 13 Boys)
Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-09Loss9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Sankla, Kush0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Sarson, Euan1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Sarson, Jamie1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Schroeder, Tomas1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Shakir, Alia1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Shapland, Edward1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Shapland, George1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Sheikh, Adeeb1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Slade, Richard0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Smith, Ben1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Smith, Jonathan2-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Smith, Lizzie2-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Smith, Michael0-0-2Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Smith, Richard0-0-1Nov-04LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Spencer, Robert1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Spyrou, Alexis0-0-1Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Sriraman, Shabarish1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Sritharan, Prajive2-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14-18)
Starley, David5-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-11WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Stevens, Georgia1-0-0Oct-04WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Stock, Michael1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Strugar, Edgar1-0-0May-11WinLightning Tournament
Suarez, Victor1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Sudhakar, Monishsujay2-0-1May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
May-09LossLightning Tournament
Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna3-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
May-10WinLightning Tournament
Apr-11WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)
Tack, Osman1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 13-18 Boys/Girls)
Tegg, Phillip1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Thetford, Martin1-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Nov-05WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Thompson, William2-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Toohey, Alex1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - St. Michael's
Trice, Ashley2-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Tuck, William0-0-1May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Tull, Adam1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Tunstall, George0-0-9May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-07LossLightning Tournament
Jan-08LossSAE - Mary Hare School Training Event
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 13-18 Boys/Girls)
Nov-09LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14-18)
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Tunstall, Luke1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Uren, Robin0-0-1May-05LossLightning Tournament
Uthayaraj, Priveenraj1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - St. Michael's
Vallis, Luke1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Vandersluis, Ben3-1-3Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Apr-07LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18/13)
May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 13 Boys)
Jan-08DrawSAE - Mary Hare School Training Event
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Vandersluis, James1-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
May-05WinLightning Tournament
Vandersluis, Tom3-0-1Oct-04WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Mar-08LossSAE - St. Michael's
Vanlint, Alex1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Varady, Fenton1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Vincent, Ashwin1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Vonchek, James1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Wadsworth, Matthew0-2-5Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-07DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-07DrawEvent for Players at Secondary School
Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
May-08LossLightning Tournament
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Walder, Joseph1-0-0May-05WinLightning Tournament
Ward, Ben1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Watts, Alisha1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Webster, Helen1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Welch, Michael1-0-0Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Weston, Timothy0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
White, Joe1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Widman, James1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - St. Michael's
Winchcombe, Andrew0-0-1Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Wise, Edward0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Wise, Frances1-0-0Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Wong, Alfred1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Wong, Ryan1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Wright, Charlie1-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Wright, Toby1-1-0Jan-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Ynojosa, Angelica0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Yu, Jeffrey1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 16-18 Boys and Girl)
Zhang, Roy0-0-4Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Zhu, Richard1-1-0May-10DrawLightning Tournament
Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18)

Totals: 256 wins, 18 draws, 141 losses