BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Zoe Goodwin
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):972 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2007-08: 1 tournament, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 1002, end: 962, max: 962
2006-07: 7 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 924, end: 1002, max: 1007
Ranking(s): Under 18: 25, Girls: 3
2005-06: 14 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 847, end: 924, max: 926
Ranking(s): Girls: 3
2004-05: 9 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 914, end: 847, max: 915
2003-04: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Agejev, Dimitri1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Downs School
Andrews, William1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Applewhaite, Georgia1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-5Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Oct-06LossSAE - Downs School
Archer-Lock, Philip1-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Bates, George1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Berry, Jonathan2-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Bodley-Scott, Jack1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Brown, Jordan1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Bucknell, Matthew2-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Oct-06WinSAE - Downs School
Chen, Reece1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Chen, Ryan2-0-2Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Clark, Alexander1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Connor, Ellie1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Cope, Jonathan1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Corcoran, Charlie1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Couper, Brian0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Couper, Helen2-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Crocker, Thomas0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Cussen, Rebekah2-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Downs School
Jan-06WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Davey, Ben0-0-1Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Davie, James2-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-05WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Dean, Alexander1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Don, Fiona1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Drewett, Michael0-1-0Jan-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Elliott, Adam0-0-1May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Elliott, Nathan0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Ellis, Patience1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Esteve, Daniel2-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Foo, William0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
George, Aaron1-0-2Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Goodwin, Sam1-1-5Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Jan-05LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Sep-05DrawSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Oct-05LossSAE - Downs School
Jan-06LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Oct-07LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Hallström, Daniel1-0-1Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Hanson, Richard1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Haslehurst, Harriet1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Hawkins, Angus1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Head, Becky1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Herring, Isaac0-1-0Oct-05DrawSAE - Downs School
Hibberdine, James1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Holland, James1-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Honey, Peter0-1-0Apr-05DrawSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Hussain, Junaid0-1-0Sep-05DrawSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Hussain, Nabeel1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Iley, Aaron1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Indge, Harry1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
James, Jack1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jane, Robert1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jane, Tom1-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-06WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Jones, Yasmin1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Kemp, Matty1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Kingston, Matthew1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Kirk, James2-0-1Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Kirk, John0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Langer, Tom1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Leighton-Young, Kit1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Lindsay, Malcolm1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Lote, Edmond0-0-1Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Mallinson, Alexander1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Mann, Joseph1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Maturu, Harsha0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
McFaul, Thomas0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Mohan, Lalitesh0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Morris, Clarissa1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Downs School
Mulhall, Hetty1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Nanayakkara, Asitha1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Noel, Daniel1-0-5Oct-05WinSAE - Downs School
Jan-06LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Oct-06LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Oct-06LossSAE - Downs School
Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Orechoff, Luke1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Palka, Edmund1-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Oct-05LossSAE - Downs School
Oct-06WinSAE - Downs School
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Passau, Joe1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Pearson, Adam1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rahman, Zoheb0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Ralph, Sian1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Robinson, Ben1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Rowe, Stephen1-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Jan-06WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Rowland, Francesca1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Salvini, Zach0-0-2Oct-05LossSAE - Downs School
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Sankla, Kush1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Silver, Michael0-0-1May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Silvester, James0-0-1Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Smith, Jonathan1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Smith, Michael1-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Smith, Richard0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Stanford-Beale, David1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Starley, Robert0-0-2Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Steinberg, Roee1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Tegg, Phillip1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Tomsett, Gina1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Trice, Ashley4-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Oct-06WinSAE - Downs School
Trueman, Harvey0-0-1May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Vikulin, Mark1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Warwicker, Sarah1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Weston, Timothy1-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Mary Hare School
May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Williams, Leigh1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Winchcombe, Andrew0-0-1Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Wright, Charlie0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Ynojosa, Angelica0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Zhang, Roy0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)

Totals: 82 wins, 5 draws, 57 losses