BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Edmond Lote
School:Reading School
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1366 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1341, end: 1366, max: 1366
Ranking(s): Under 18: 17
2008-09: 1 tournament, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1305, end: 1341, max: 1341
Ranking(s): Under 18: 17
2007-08: 7 tournaments, 6 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1036, end: 1295, max: 1295
Ranking(s): Under 11: 4, Under 18: 16, Improvers: +259
2006-07: 10 tournaments, 5 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 931, end: 1036, max: 1060
Ranking(s): Under 11: 8, Under 18: 24
2005-06: 6 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 817, end: 931, max: 931
Ranking(s): Under 9: 3, Under 11: 14
2004-05: 7 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 714, end: 817, max: 817
2003-04: 3 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abdullah, Harun2-0-0Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Adair, James0-0-1Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Allen, Raphael1-0-0Oct-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Anderson, Scott4-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-04WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9 and Under 8 Section)
Mar-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-3Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-04LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9 and Under 8 Section)
Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Bakici, Alper2-0-5Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-04LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9 and Under 8 Section)
Mar-05LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Bates, William8-0-0Nov-04WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9 and Under 8 Section)
Mar-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 10)
Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Chen, Ryan0-1-5May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-05DrawUnder 9 Trial
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 10)
Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 11)
Cleveland, Robbie1-0-0Mar-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Collins, Kieran2-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Cope, Jonathan2-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 10)
Davey, Ben0-0-1Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Dore, Thomas1-0-0Jul-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dow, Miles1-0-0Nov-04WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9 and Under 8 Section)
Dowe, Ben1-0-0Feb-06WinRidgeway A v. Cold Ash
Ellis, Stephen2-0-0Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Esteve, Daniel3-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Foo, William1-0-2Jun-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Jan-08LossRidgeway A v. Earley St. Peter's
Garnett-Comerford, Connor1-0-0Jul-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
George, Aaron0-0-1Jul-05LossRidgeway School Tournament
Gibert, Lucas1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Goodwin, Sam1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Goodwin, Zoe1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Haederle, Dominic3-0-0Jun-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Halpin, Ronan1-0-0Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hartley, James2-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Head, Louise1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Herring, Isaac2-0-1Nov-04LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9 and Under 8 Section)
Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Jun-06WinRidgeway A v. Eagle House A
Hibberdine, James0-0-3Dec-04LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-05LossRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Hickey, Kyle2-0-0Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hill, Jack3-1-1Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-05DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-05LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hirst, Alex1-0-0Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hiscox, Charlie1-0-0Dec-05WinAldryngton v. Ridgeway A
Hobbs, Adam1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hobbs, Robert1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hopkinson, Charlie1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hutch, Giles2-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Jensen, Harvey3-2-0Nov-06WinRidgeway A v. Caversham A
Oct-07DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Feb-08WinCaversham v. Ridgeway A
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Nov-08Draw8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Khindria, Shiv0-1-0Dec-04DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Kiddell, Lewis1-0-0Dec-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Kirk, James1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
Longman, Joe1-0-0Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Luttrell, Jack2-1-0Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-05DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Luttrell, Kane2-0-0Jul-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Lynch, Ben1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Malik, Hamid1-0-0Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Marsden, Michael1-0-0Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Matthews, Alex0-0-2Mar-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Matthews, Jonathan4-0-1Jun-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-08Loss8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
McCormack, Aidan1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Mortimer, Toby1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Morton, Drew1-0-0Nov-04WinUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Moyse, Todd2-0-0Nov-04WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9 and Under 8 Section)
Mar-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
OConnor, James1-0-0Jul-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Ohashi, Kazuka1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Orechoff, Luke2-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Ozanne, Monty1-0-0Dec-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Passmore, Ben1-0-0Dec-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Pearson, Adam6-2-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-06DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-07DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Apr-08WinRidgeway A v. Dolphin
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Pena-Walsh, Tomas1-0-0May-06WinCaversham A v. Ridgeway A
Price, Matthew7-0-0Nov-04WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9 and Under 8 Section)
Jul-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 10)
Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Puri, Tarun3-0-0Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Pye, Charlie1-0-0Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Rahmani, Yusuf1-0-0Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Rajasubramanian, Nikhil1-0-0Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Ren, YanFeng1-0-0Jan-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Robinson, Ben1-0-0Jan-07WinCold Ash v. Ridgeway A
Robinson, Peter1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Robinson, Thomas1-0-0Jan-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Rogers, Chloe2-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07WinPolehampton v. Ridgeway A
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Feb-07WinRidgeway A v. Polehampton
Seward, Tom1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Smith, Alex1-0-0Dec-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Staig, Cameron1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Starley, Robert1-0-0Nov-04WinUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Stevens, Connor4-0-0Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Thomas, Lewis1-0-0Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Trott, Nick1-0-0Dec-04WinRidgeway School Tournament
Varady, Fenton2-0-0Jul-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Varady, Frazer5-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Wadsworth, Matthew1-1-1Nov-06DrawClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 10)
Jan-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jun-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ward, Ben5-0-0Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Wilks, George3-0-0Jan-07WinRidgeway A v. Eagle House A
Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mar-08WinEagle House A v. Ridgeway A
Wilson, Drew1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 15/13)
Wise, Frances1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Wong, Alfred1-1-0Jan-07DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Wong, Jamie1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
Wong, Ryan1-0-0Oct-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Yokota, Kazuki2-2-2Dec-05LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-06DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jan-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-07DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Zhang, Roy2-1-4May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Apr-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)

Totals: 146 wins, 13 draws, 33 losses