BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Tom Jane
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):752 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2007-08: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 749, end: 742, max: 742
2006-07: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 815, end: 749, max: 749
2005-06: 14 tournaments, 2 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 746, end: 815, max: 843
2004-05: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 717, end: 746, max: 787
2003-04: 2 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Alexander, Robert0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 18-14)
Anning, Jordan1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip1-0-2Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Arding, Katie1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Baddoo, Peter1-0-0Oct-04WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Banwait, Barinder1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 18-14)
Bates, George1-1-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Nov-05DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Bellis, David1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 18)
Bradbury, David1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Bryant, Phoebe1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Choi, David0-1-0Feb-06DrawMaiden Erlegh v. Wellington College
Coe, James1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Corcoran, Charlie0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Couper, Brian0-1-1Jan-05DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Couper, Helen1-2-2Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Oct-04DrawSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Sep-06DrawSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Crago, Charlie1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Cussen, Rebekah1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Davey, Rachel1-0-3Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Emerson, Patrick0-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Goodwin, Sam1-0-2Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-06LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Goodwin, Zoe1-0-1Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-06LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Hall, Alex1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Hallström, Daniel0-0-3Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Open Section)
May-06LossLightning Tournament
Hallström, Sofia0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Hanson, Richard1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Humphries, Scott1-0-0May-06WinWindsor Boys v. Maiden Erlegh
Hutch, Giles1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jensen, Harvey1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
JetHwa, Nisha1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Kanaar-Brown, Louis1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
Kingston, Matthew1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 18)
Kirk, James0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Kirk, John0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Leighton-Young, Kit2-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Lock, Jamieson1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 18-14)
Louw, David0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 18-14)
Manning, Fiona1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Aldryngton
McHugh, James0-0-1May-06LossLightning Tournament
Morris, Claire0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 18)
Nasir, Toheed0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Noel, Daniel0-0-3Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Ohashi, Kazuka1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Palka, Duncan0-1-3Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Nov-05DrawSAE - Mortimer St. Mary’s
May-06LossLightning Tournament
Palka, Edmund0-0-6Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 18-14)
Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-05LossSAE - Mortimer St. Mary’s
Nov-05LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 18)
Pena-Walsh, Tomas0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Poile, Andrew0-1-0Oct-05DrawSAE - Reading School
Pudney, Max0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 18-14)
Rahman, Zoheb0-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Richardson, Jamie1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Mortimer St. Mary’s
Robinson, Ben0-1-0Jan-06DrawSAE - Mary Hare School
Robinson, Peter1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Rogers, Chloe2-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Rogers, Reece1-0-1Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Mary Hare School
Rowe, Stephen1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Mary Hare School
Sable-Selassie, Ruphael0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 18)
Salvini, Zach0-0-2Feb-05LossSAE - Streatley
Dec-05LossSAE - Whiteknights
Samyrao, Kisshor Kcumar1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Sankla, Keshav0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Smith, Ben1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Smith, Michael2-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Smith, Richard0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Spencer, Callum1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Starley, David0-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Starley, Robert0-1-3Oct-04DrawSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
May-06LossLightning Tournament
Stenning, Harry0-1-0Nov-05DrawSAE - Mortimer St. Mary’s
Taylor-Clegg, Logan1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 18)
Tegg, Phillip1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Trice, Ashley1-0-2Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Vandersluis, Tom2-1-0Oct-04DrawSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
May-06WinLightning Tournament
Walder, Joseph1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Mortimer St. Mary’s
Wigmore, Daniel1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Williams, Jordy1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Wise, Edward0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Aldryngton
Wong, Alfred0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Wormald, Marcus1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - Streatley
Wright, Charlie1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Yates, Susie0-0-1Nov-05LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Ye, Joshua0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Zhang, Roy0-0-2Nov-05LossSAE - Mortimer St. Mary’s
May-06LossLightning Tournament

Totals: 50 wins, 11 draws, 61 losses